UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
December 5-6, 2009, Elk River, MN

 

December 5, 2009, Show 1 – Judge: Warren Shivers

 December 5, 2009, Show 2 – Judge: Karen Shivers

December 6, 2009, Show 1 – Judge: Sally Davidson

December 6, 2009, Show 2 – Judge: John Davidson

 

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Bernese Mountain Dog

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

131

Wynsome’s Noble Knight

Owner: Peggy Bebeau and Randall Bebeau

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW

183

Ransoms Criminal Intent

Owner: Terri Limborg

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF

2nd, RBF

2nd

155

Red Velvet Sky

Owner: Sara Ali

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

182

Ransoms Goddess Of Love

Owner: Terri Limborg

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

102

CH Bruda Whip Up A Dream Debut (F)

Owner: Leah Harlep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

114

Bruda Sense of Duty

Owner: Leah Harlep

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st

Not entered

Not entered

154

Bruda Whip Up A Rumor Debut

Owner: Stacy Brecht

 

BREED: Dogo Argentino

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

191

Gone to the Dogos Salsera

Owner: Kristin Winter

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

190

Gone to the Dogos Maximus

Owner: Kristin Winter

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB

192

CH Gone to the Dogos Puma

Owner: Kristin Winter

 

BREED: Great Dane

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Absent

Absent

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

186

Siscos Forevercharmd v MRBLVSU

Owner: Michelle Neubert

 

BREED: Neapolitan Mastiff

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

197

Prince Alexander Bouillon NBKM

Owner: Kip J Bouillon

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

196

Princess Roxana Bouillon NBKMM

Owner: Kip J Bouillon

 

BREED: Newfoundland

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

341

Minnemato’s Chief Standing Beam

Owner: Fred and Karin Bock

 

BREED: Rottweiler

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

152

Oakies Von Den Dreibergen

Owner: Sandra A. Johnson

 

BREED: Saint Bernard

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

201

Shadow Mtn Rhapsody In Blue

Owner: Rob-Lyn S. Hiltz or Timothy J. Hiltz

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

202

Lasquite's Francesca May

Owner: Rob-Lyn S. Hiltz or Timothy J. Hiltz

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Moved to Champion class

Moved to Champion class

127

Kinsglo A Star Is Born

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I, , BIMBS

126

CCH Kinsglo Philosopher King (M)

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

Res CH

Res CH

CH

--

143

CCH Ian The Proud of Shadynook (M)

Owner: Ruth E. Werlein

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

149

CCH Chaos Come Rain Or Come Shine (F)

Owner: Denise M. Nord

In Senior Female Class

In Senior Female Class

--

Res CH

127

Kinsglo A Star Is Born

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB,  GR I

GRCH

107

CGRCH Whiskey Creek Razz Ma Tazz (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

2nd

1st

2nd

2nd

108

Birchwood Front Page News

Owner: Linda Lindberg

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

2nd

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st

109

Birchwood Foto Finish

Owner: Linda Lindberg and Steve Soeffker

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st, BOBNP

1st

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

110

Birchwod Get The News Here

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Absent

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

150

Chaos Night Sessions

Owner: Denise M. Nord

 

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS

 

BREED: Saluki

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

161

CH Windnsatin Dragen's Kiss (F)

Owner: Jean Colletti

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Clumber Spaniel

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR IV

148

CH Chequamegon Ridge Runner (M)

Owner: Randy and Peggy Bebeau

 

BREED: English Setter

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ALTERED MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

124

Dreamland’s New Kid N Town

Owner: Samantha Duryee and Tammie Calvert

 

BREED: Epagneul Breton

VARIETY: All Other Colors

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB

111

TAN Darius de L'Etoile du Nord

Owner: Mark Dinsmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

112

Chloe de la Crete Bleue

Owner: Mark Dinsmore

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

115

Teddy Bears Yabba Dabba Dooer

Owner: Erika and Renate Newcomb

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

334

Cedarwood Suit Of Sails For The Captain

Owner: Denise Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd

2nd

1st, RBF

1st, BF

133

Hayshakers Kinderwood Charmed One

Owner: Steve and Darcy Litzinger

1st, BF

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

184

Charm's Gingers Special T Dance

Owner: Charlene Moser and F. Jerome Moser

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

185

Charm's Frozen Assets Downtown

Owner: Charlene Moser and F. Jerome Moser

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st

1st, BF

Moved to CH Class

199

Goldberry’s Dori

Owner: Jennifer Kvam

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Adult Female Class

In Adult Female Class

In Adult Female Class

CH

199

Goldberry’s Dori

Owner: Jennifer Kvam

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

Absent

Absent

130

CH Skylarks Breaking Mach ‘One (M)

Owner: Sandie McMaines

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB

330

CH Redleaf’s Diablo Rojo

Owner: Constance M Goetz and Ricci A Goetz

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB

177

CH Spirit Rhaspsody in Indigo (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res CH

343

CH Adelheids Blue Diamond (F)

Owner: Erika and Renata Newcomb

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

344

CH Refinne Wild Spirit (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

BREED: Standard Poodle (Multi-Colored)

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

178

CH Vintage Attire by Amandi (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

179

Vintage Calendar Girl

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

BREED: Weimaraner

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR III

342

Midwestdream’s Valley Jewel (F)

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

CH

CH

303

CH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Nefertari (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

304

CH 'PR' Kika's Hunter of Wiebelhusky (M)

Owner: Barbara or Alan Wiebelhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH

 

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

301

GRCH 'PR' Alasco's Kvichak (M)

Owner: Karissa Solberg

--

--

--

--

302

GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Nefertiti (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

305

'PR' Boston's Arctic Tundra

Owner: Barbara or Alan Wiebelhaus

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Miniature

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

346

‘PR’ Whytepine’s Legacy of Sno Teddy

Owner” Roben E Feldhaus

VARIETY: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBMV, RBM

1st, RBMV, RBM

Not entered

Not entered

309

PR' Whytepine's Pepe Teddy Bear

Owner: Roben E Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

1st, BMV, BM

Not entered

Not entered

313

Fissan's Not-So Tiny Tim Of Bakakrs

Owner: Carol Nassif

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BMV, BM

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

310

PR' JZ's Stormchasers Lil Twister

Owner: Paula R Oien

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

1st

Not entered

Not entered

314

Fissan's Lil' Bo Blue

Owner: Carol Nassif

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

Not entered

345

‘PR’ Whytepine’s Pepe Teddy Bear

Owner” Roben E Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

1st

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

327

‘PR’ Whytepine’s Sno Angel Crissy

Owner: Steven Loscheider and Christina Loscheider

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

312

Fissan's Chew'n on a dream

Owner: Carol Nassif

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

315

Fissan's AK Lilly O' the MTNSIDE

Owner: Carol Nassif

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

2nd

1st, RBFV, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

311

Fissan's Ruby Red

Owner: Carol Nassif and William Fort

1st, RBFV, RBF

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

324

Sequoia’s String of Pearls

Owner: Catherine O. Oslund

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

187

CH 'PR' Mystic Magic Momma's Boy

Owner: Regina Mauer

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

328

CH ‘PR’ Whytepine Comet’s Dusty Tail (F)

Owner: Christina Loscheider

--

--

--

--

329

CH ‘PR’ Windyacres Dream Revelation (M)
Owner: Steven Loscheider

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW

Moved to Champion Class

Moved to Champion Class

Moved to Champion Class

137

Liberty Dakota Dora’s Lykos

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

Moved to Champion Class

Moved to Champion Class

136

Sharay’s Smokin’ Ace’s High

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

1st, RBM

140

Anastasia’s the Aviator

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

141

Piper’s Arctic Blizzard

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

142

Ziemabora’s Leather & Lace

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st

1st

Moved to Champion Class

139

Liberty’s Black Beauty

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Karen A Webber

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

Moved to Champion Class

138

Liberty Piper’s Camille

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

--

135

CH Glorysong’s New Beginnings (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

In Junior Male Class

Res CH

--

Res CH

137

Liberty Dakota Dora’s Lykos

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

In Senior Male Class

In Senior Male Class

Res CH

CH

136

Sharay’s Smokin’ Ace’s High

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

In Senior Female Class

In Senior Female Class

In Senior Female Class

--

139

Liberty’s Black Beauty

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Karen A Webber

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

--

138

Liberty Piper’s Camille

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

325

GRCH Shivers Belle Raine (F)

Owner: Stephanie Strunk

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

322

Diamond Aile Hot N Blazin

Owner: Kathy Sianko

 

BREED: Border Collie

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB

103

Majestic Ever So Clever

Owner: Jan Frey

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB

1st, RBF

104

Sogn Valley's High Flyer

Owner: Jan Frey

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

2nd

2nd

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

106

Jer. Lokki Ulfhedinn Von Valkyrie

Owner: Karlyn Berg

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

2nd

2nd

193

a-Oz von Erzengel

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

3rd

3rd

2nd

2nd

120

Eclipse's Jaegar on the Rocks

Owner: Alyssa Wood

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

Not entered

Not entered

132

Juel’s High Resolution

Owner: Judy Grumdahl

2nd

2nd

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

306

Nero Von Katzel

Owner: Cindy and John Larsen

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

2nd

1st

113

Ceyla vom Gildaf

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

2nd

2nd

3rd

3rd

119

Eclipse's BittersweetProdigy

Owner: Donna Beadle

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

165

Robyns Vaya Con Dios Zagal Aleman

Owner: Robyn Smith

3rd

3rd

1st, RBF

2nd

319

Di-Da Fair Princess Jasmine

Owner: Lisa Severnak and Susan Powers

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

1st, BF

151

Black Lunor Eclipses Fiery Soul

Owner: Patty L. Stanaway and Garry E. Stanaway

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

2nd, RBF

160 (Sat) / 340 (Sun)

Regalwise Beste Koenig’s Gypsy

Owner: Kathryn J. Mohs

2nd

2nd

Not entered

3rd

195

Daphney z Eurosportu

Owner: Beth Hansen and Taunya Mravik

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

Not entered

1st

1st

Not entered

121

Eclipse One In a Million

Owner: Annie Stoeckmann and Joy Stoeckmann

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

101

CH Eclipse's Decadent Obsession (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Donna Beadle

--

Res CH

--

--

105

CH Eclipse's Star of the North (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

--

Res CH

CH

117

CH Geran's One True Friend (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

Res CH

118

CH Ve-Lin's O'Leavy Hannah (F)

Owner: Pat Malinowski

CH

Moved to Grand Champion Class

Moved to Grand Champion Class

Moved to Grand Champion Class

163

CH Eclipse's Sheriff of Hazzard County (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

100

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

GRCH, BOB. GR I

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

134

GRCH Juel’s Major Blessing (M)

Owner: Deb and Sammy Church

--

--

--

--

164

GRCH Eclipse's Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

--

--

Not entered

--

194

GRCH Iris Von Katzel (F)

Owner: Beth Hansen

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

307

GRCH Eclipse’s BittersweetSolitude (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

In Champion Class

--

--

--

163

CH Eclipse's Sheriff of Hazzard County (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

122

White Whillow She's Fine

Owner: Annie Stoeckmann and Joy Stoeckmann

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

125 (Sat) / 337 (Sun)

Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

BREED: Louisiana Catahoula Leopard Dog

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

169

Canbrakes Elan

Owner: Carol West

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

Excused

1st, BF

1st, BF

171

Party Girl

Owner: Carol West

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

Absent

Absent

173

Travel-N-Blues Copperhead

Owner: Carol West

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

168

CH Travel-N-Blues Fish Hook'D (F)

Owner: Carol West

CH, BOB, GR IV

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR IV

Res CH

170

CH Chaos Kali (F)

Owner: Brent Ziebarth

--

Absent

Res CH

CH

174

CH Travel-N-Blues Punchy (F)

Owner: Carol West

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR IV

Moved to Grand Champion

Moved to Grand Champion

175

CH Western Taboo (M)

Owner: Carol West

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

In Champion Class

In Champion Class

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

175

CH Western Taboo (M)

Owner: Carol West

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

162

Serendipity's Prima Donna

Owner: Shelli Stulken and Rachel Lucas

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: American Pit Bull Terrier

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB,GR III

1st, BM

Not entered

Not entered

336

‘PR’ Ironpaws Sir Loco Deyogee

Owner: Zac Galley

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

335

Prodigy’s Lil Miss Sweet Pea

Owner: Zac Galley

 

BREED: Skye Terrier

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

323

Lairdoglen Rob Roy

Owner: Julie Desnan

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

318

‘PR’ Icefox Lem7ur of Azefer

Owner: Lila Fast

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

156

Icefox Capuchin Cassidy

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH

CH

157

CH Icefox Byrds Getting Rowdy Now (M)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David S. Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

158

GRCH Icefox Little Byrd Neelloc (F)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David S. Burgess

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

316

NBOB NGRCH GRCH ‘PR’ Azefer Hopalongcassidy (M)

Owner: Lila Fast

--

--

--

--

317 (Sat) / 339 (Sun)

GRCH ‘PR’ Azefer Sir William (M)

Owner: Lila Fast

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

321

GRCH ‘PR’ Azefer Lady McBeth (F)

Owner: Lila Fast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

159

Icefox Dear Ly Za Man Nellie

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David S. Burgess

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

181

Ransoms Double The Fun

Owner: Terri Limborg

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB

180

Ransoms On The Move

Owner: Terri Limborg and Heather Carlson

 

BREED: Chihuahua

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM

166

Tido Wedo

Owner: Ellie Boyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

167

Fort Allen Tyzz The Reason

Owner: Nancy Allen

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Moved to Champion Class

Moved to Champion Class

300

DareToBeBare Splish Splash

Owner: Kathy Ahoe

2nd, RBF

2nd. RBF

Not entered

Not entered

308

Silver Bluff of Vuittion

Owner: Kathy Ahoe

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Senior Female Class

In Senior Female Class

Absent

Absent

300

DareToBeBare Splish Splash

Owner: Kathy Ahoe

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

198

GRCH Gingery's Independence

Owner: Dana Bowers and Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: Dalmatian

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH. BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR III

128

CH Paisley Choco Chip Brownie Delite (F)

Owner: Wendy G. McCance and Jessice MacMillan

 

BREED: Havanese

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

333

Heartland That Girl Is A Cowboy

Owner: Dallas Babcock, Denise Babcock, Janice Briggs

 

BREED: Italian Greyhound

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

Not entered

Not entered

203

Noblewins Sir Lancelot

Owner: Janet Samuleson and Teresa Porthan

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

Not entered

Not entered

188

Noblewinds LadyGuenevereIcefox

Owner: David Burgess or Teresa Porthan

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR II

129

GRCH Pineridge Anji’s St. Cecilia (F)

Owner: Gary and Serena Galloway

 

BREED: Papillon

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

146

Clapp's Jackpot Dice Table

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

144

CH Clapp's Cashier Nicole (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

Res CH

CH

Res CH

Res CH

145

CH Clapp's Jackpot Roll of Dice (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

--

--

--

=--

147

CH Mariah Clapp's Lite Me Up (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

CH

Res CH

CH

CH

153

CH Don Juan-Ear’s Look’n At You Kid (M)
Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt and Gloria Bonte

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

189

GRCH Jemabella Tia Ala Icefox (F)

Owner: David Burgess and Jessica Mayes

--

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

332

GRCH Casanova’s Midnight Spirit (M)

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

BREED: Pomeranian

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

326

If Ever There Was a Time

Owner: Kathleen Strunk

 

BREED: Poodle

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

176

CH Renegade's Darlin Emma (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

BREED: Tibetan Terrier

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

Not entered

331

Black Agate’s Lil’ Princess

Owner: Paula Lepak

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

12/5/09 Show 1

 

12/5/09 Show 2

12/6/09 Show 1

12/6/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PEE WEE

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

338

Ellie Boyle

Handling: Tido Wedo (Chihuahua)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUB JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Competed

Absent

168

William West

Handling: Travel-N-Blues Fish Hook'D (Louisiana Catahoula Leopard Dog)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

320

Samantha Severnk

Handling: CH Vlamanick’s Diamond (German Shepherd Dog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

Absent

Absent

1st

1st

115

Erika Newcomb

Handling: Teddy Bears Yabba Dabba Dooer (Golden Retriever)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

319

Joshua Severnak

Handling: Di-Da Fair Princess Jasmine (German Shepherd Dog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

3rd

2nd

3rd

3rd

130

Lauren Pederson

Handling: CH Skylarks Breaking Mach ‘One (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever)

2nd

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

2nd

131

Melissa Schnepf

Handling: Wynsome’s Noble Knight (Bernese Mountain Dog)

1st, Best Junior Handler

3rd

2nd

1st, Best Junior Handler

334

Dallas Babcock

Handling: Cedarwood Suit of Sails For The Captain (Labrador Retriever)

 

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 

 



Our photographer for this show was Reflective Canvas Photography.