UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
December 3-4, 2011, Minneapolis, MN

 

December 3, 2011, Show 1 – Judge: Joseph Gubry Jr.

 December 3, 2011, Show 2 – Judge: Marian Campbell

December 4, 2011, Show 1 – Judge: Mary King

December 4, 2011, Show 2 – Judge: Marilyn O’Neill

                                                                                                                            

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM

194

Dobehart's Touch the Sky

Owner: Marsha Hart and Linda Halbenlieb

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

338

Bruda Up Like a Rocket

Owner: Aryn Fross

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

161

Dobehart's Reach For The Sky

Owner: Marsha Hart

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR  III

CH

Res CH

Res CH

118

CH Blue Max's Time After Time (F)

Owner: Karen Jirak

Res CH

Res CH

CH

CH

179

CH Fayek My Obsession Thrill Proof (F)

Owner: Nancy Allen

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher (ALTERED)

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

CH. BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

107

Bruda Hero of Canton

Owner: Leah Petesch

 

BREED: Great Dane

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

104

Wifasa BWD's All That Taz

Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

178

Asgard Viktor Legacy

Owner: Pamela J. Wible

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

2nd, RBM

191

Asgard Viking Legacy

Owner: Robert and Cheryl Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

CH

165

CH Legacy Trekkin' With the Trolls! (M)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stoen

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer (ALTERED)

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

166

CH Asgard Promise Me A Rainbow (M)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stoen

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

130

Birchwood Hunka Burnin Love

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

131

Birchwood HRH Crown Jewel

Owner: Audrey Huang

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH

CH

CH

129

CCH Birchwood Get The News Here (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

167

CCH Chaos Come Rain or Come Shine (F)

Owner: Denise M. Nord

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

152

CGRCH Kinsglo Philosopher King (M)

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

 

SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH GROUP

 

BREED: Podengo Portugueso

VARIETY: Pequeno Smooth

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

168

Houla's Nyla

Owner: Carol Houlihan

VARIETY: Pequeno Wired

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

307

Indira Casa da Heimat

Owner: Diana McCarty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

169

CH Falcao's Candyman ala Icefox (M)

Owner: David Burgess

 

BREED: Saluki

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

188

CH Windnsatin Dragon's Kiss (F)

Owner: Jean Colletti

 

BREED: Silken Windhound

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM

195

Velichestvo Sergei

Owner: Ashley Caskey

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

124

Kristull Jaromir

Owner: Michael and Kathleen Leach

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

128

Velichestvo Aleksandrovich

Owner: Michael and Kathleen Leach

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

116

Kristull Twyla

Owner: Jean Colletti

Not entered

Not entered

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

125

Kristull Arcadia by Tangaloor

Owner: Michael and Kathleen Leach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

124

Kristull Jaromir

Owner: Michael and Kathleen Leach

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: English Springer Spaniel

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

154

Pine Bend Tuula Sunshine

Owner: Karin Anderson and Erik Scheurle

 

BREED: Epagneul Breton

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

185

GRCHF CH Vernon de L'Escarbot TAN (M)

Owner: Mark Dinsmore

CH, BOB, GR II

--

Not entered

Not entered

186

GUN CH Chloe de l eCrete Bleue (F)

Owner: Mark Dinsmore

--

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

187

CH Ardoise des Deux Pierres Bleues (F)

Owner: Mark Dinsmore

 

BREED: German Shorthaired Pointer

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

155

Xavier Aus Dem Norden

Owner: Lacy Bauer and Mary and Erica Morris

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM

Not entered

Not entered

326

Hayshaker Lonestar

Owner: Dallas Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

110

Danikk Smoke Cloud

Owner: Frances O Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

140

Noble Comrades Foxy Moxie

Owner: Ruth Froemming

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

325

The Captain’s Lady Annabelle

Owner: Sylvia Andolina and Rosalie Mondo

 

BREED: Multi-Colored Standard Poodle

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

184

GRCH Vintage Attire By Amandi (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

311

GRCH Vintage Calendar Girl (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOW

1st, RBM

150

Water's Edge Mr Majestyk

Owner: Dan Rode

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

339

Water’s Edge Sub-Zero

Owner: Peggy Mare

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

3rd

1st, RBF

1st

1st, RBF

132

GB's RedHot Electric Shock

Owner: Paula and Mike Wortman

2nd

3rd

2nd

2nd

193

Water's Edge Doctor's Orders

Owner: Emily Frederiksen

1st, RBF

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

306

Vermillions Absolute Brilliance

Owner: Penny Uber and Kathy Koebensky-Como

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

142

Water's Edge Finders Keepers

Owner: Peggy Maxe

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st

1st, BF

1st, BF

151

Water's Edge Floats Like a Butterfly

Owner: Dan Rode

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st

1st

1st, RBF

1st

149

Water's Edge Wake Up Call

Owner: Dan Rode

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st

1st, BF

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

133

GB Vermilion RedHot X-Mas Echo

Owner: Paula and Mike Wortman

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

CH

CH

133

GB Vermilion RedHot X-Mas Echo

Owner: Paula and Mike Wortman

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR III

174

UCD UAGI UWP URO3 GRCH Redleaf's Diablo Rojo (M)

Owner: Constance M Goetz and Ricci A Goetz

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

--

CH, BOB

Res CH

--

181

CH Refinne Wild Spirit (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

Res CH

--

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR II

182

CH Vintage Vegas Showgirl (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

Res CH

--

Res CH

310

CH Spirit Kachina Doll (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

337

GRCH Refinne London Fog

Owner: Jennifer J. Anderson

 

BREED: Weimaraner

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

2nd, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM

2nd, RBM

173

Jewel's Illumination

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

1st, BM, BOB

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

1st, BM

324

Jewel’s Smoking Gun

Owner: Jen Nimmo

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

172

URO1 CH Midwestdream's Valley Jewel (F)

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

VARIETY: Miniature

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM

DQed

DQed

Absent

157

Aliak's Foxy's King of Queens

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB, GR III

158

GRCH Aliak's Foxy Nefertari (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

--

--

--

--

159

GRCH Aliak's Foxy Nefertiti (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

--

--

--

160

GRCH Aliak's Foxy Cleopatra (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

156

Aliak's Town Crier

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Miniature

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

329

‘PR’ Vibo’s Wrong Way Henree

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

Res CH

Res CH

328

CH ‘PR’ Vibo Lake’s Whytepine Millee (F)

Owner: Roben E. Felhaus

Not entered

Not entered

CH

CH

333

CH Sequoia’s Stella de Oro (F)

Owner: Catherine Oslund and Kelli Stannoch

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

334

CH ‘PR’ Whytepine’s Winter Sno Tallee (F)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

143

GRCH 'PR' Kiva-Fuji Sky's The Limit (M)

Owner: Heidi Halverson and Vada Binick

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

327

GRCH ‘PR’ Pinebrook Smilin’ Milo of Vibo (M)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

300

Pinebrook Sprite Snowpup

Owner: Kathy Thatcher

 

BREED: Samoyed

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR I

Absent

145

CH K-Way's Johnny Bagherra (M)

Owner: Alisa Kuhn and Wanda Krauss

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

136

Ziemabora's Puttin' On The Ritz

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Karen A Webber

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

316

Whytepine’s Wynter Sno Flurry

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st

1st

317

Liberty’s Kasha Blanc

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

323

Liberty’s Singin My Song

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

--

Res CH

Res CH

322 (Sat) / 134 (Sun)

CH Liberty's Whatever Lola Wants (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

--

CH

In GRCH Class

In GRCH Class

135

CH Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff (M)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

--

--

137

CH Kabu's Oh What A Parti (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

Res CH

--

CH

CH

138

CH Liberty's Read All About It (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

In Junior Male Clas

In Junior Male Clas

--

--

136

Ziemabora's Puttin' On The Ritz

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Karen A Webber

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

--

--

139

GRCH Ziemabora's Leather & Lace (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Karen A Webber

In CH Class

In CH Class

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR I

135

CH Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff (M)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Berger Picard

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

112

CH Gizmo DuDomaine De Bredenarde (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

--

--

--

113

GRCH Eminent Epic Tail of Eclipse (M)

Owner: Linda Legare and Donna Beadle

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

177

GRCH STNG Captain of Eclipse (M)

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

--

192

Eveille De La Valle D'Ottawa (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

111

Eclipse's One And Only

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

2nd

2nd

1st, RBM

1st, BM

119

Kerstone O'Leavy's K.C.

Owner: Pat Malinowski

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

2nd

2nd, RBM

196

Bad Moons 5 Star General V Blackwood

Owner: Tim and Jennifer Barfknecht, Diane Mehra, and Mary Chiaravalle

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

1st

309

Jericho’s Redford V Backachers

Owner: Sarah and Wade Falk

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

318

Faithful’s Mighty Judge

Owner: Debra and Samantha Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

122

Eclipse Devine Attitude

Owner: Cari DeVine and Donna Beadle

1st, RBF

1st, BF

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

303

Eclipse’s Drive For Excellence

Owner: Mary Stacey and Tracie Karsjens

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st

Not entered

340

Di-Da’s Lady Alexandria

Owner: Susan Powers

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

114

Jewels ChampagneSupernova v K

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

--

--

Res CH

106

CH Eclipse's What Happens In Vegas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

--

Res CH

--

--

146

CH Regalwise Koenig's Gypsy (F)

Owner: Kathryn Mohs

--

--

CH

CH

147

CH Black Lunor Eclipses Fiery Soul (F)

Owner: Patty L and Gary E Stanaway

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

148

CH Kerstone-Whillow Special Agent (M)

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

CH, BOB, GR III

CH

Res CH

--

308 (Sat) /  336 (Sun)

CH Kerstone, You’ve Got Mail (F)

Owner: Debbie Murden and Susan Powers

In Puppy Female Class

In Puppy Female Class

--

--

303

Eclipse’s Drive For Excellence

Owner: Mary Stacey and Tracie Karsjens

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

105

(M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

--

--

117

GRCH Cattin Rhines Class Act Carley (F)

Owner: Karen Cattin

--

--

--

--

144

GRCH Coppermoon's Flash Dance (F)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

--

Not entered

--

Not entered

162

GRCH Eclipse's Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

Not entered

--

Not entered

--

163

GRCH Eclipse's Sheriff of Hazzard County (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

304

UAGI USJCH URO3 GRCH Eclipse Dedication To Excellence (M)

Owner: Mary Stacey

--

--

--

--

305

GRCH Ralinejal's Pretty N'lace (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

319

GRCH Juel’s Major Blessing (M)

Owner: Samantha and Debra Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st, BOBNP

1st

1st, BOBNP

103

Kerstone's It's Five O'Clock Somewhere

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st

1st, BOBNP

1st

312

Coppermoon Shine Von Katzel

Owner: Kathy Lamping and Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

Absent

105

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

2nd

2nd

2nd

1st, BOBV

315

GRCH Akim Vitmajk

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog (ALTERED)

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

102

ALCH Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo (F)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

335

Merthyr Wanda Be Jean Valjean

Owner: Warren Phillips and Sarah Houle

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, BM

180

Apple Acres Shakespeare

Owner: Nancy Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

190

Albee Jesta Midnight Delight

Owner: Tami L. Grabill

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st

1st

1st

1st

109

Skye Isle’s Angel In The Night

Owner: Patricia A. Nielsen Wilkie

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

108

Skye Isle’s Twilight Heather

Owner: Patricia A. Nielsen Wilkie

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

313

CH Shadow Hill’s Skywyn Takoda (M)

Owner: Michaela Rhubee and Deann Leemon

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: Smooth Fox Terrier

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

100

Groove N Tribalfox Bodacious

Owner: Elaine Powell

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB. GR II

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB. GR II

101

Ta Da N Groove Beautiful Place

Owner: Elaine Powell

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

123

Icefox Wow Chevs Done It Now

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

141

‘PR’ ESP I Luv Lucy

Owner: Sharon and Earl Pothast

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Breeder/Handler Male Class

CH

CH

CH

123

Icefox Wow Chevs Done It Now

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

126

NBOB NGRCH GRCH ‘PR’ Azefer HopalongCassidy (M)

Owner: Lila Fast

--

--

--

--


164

GRCH ‘PR’ Julo’s Hell-o Dolly of Azefer (M)

Owner: Judith Goodwin or Lila Fast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

2nd

2nd

127

‘PR’ Azefer Solo The One and Only

Owner: Lila Fast

2nd

2nd

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

302

Incefox N Byrds Dot Dot Comma

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

115

Gingery’s Sweet Potato

Owner: Donna Volovka or Arlene Butterklee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

301

UWPCHX GRCH Gingery’s Terrapin

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: English Toy Spaniel

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

153

Ravissant Elt-Fran Hello Dolly

Owner: Ann Sunderman

                                                    

BREED: Papillon

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

120

CH Clapp’s Kenmar Queen Isabella (F)

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt or Gloria Bonte

--

--

--

--

121

CH Cali Saha Impressive Victoire (F)

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt or Harold Schmidt

Res CH

CH

CH

CH

176

CH Clapp’s Table of Dessert (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

--

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

--

320

GRCH Motley’s Life of Riley (M)

Owner: Marsha LeDuc

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

321

GRCH Motley’s Little Cara (F)

Owner: Marsha LeDuc

 

BREED: Papillon (ALTERED)

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

175

Clapp's Table Is Ready

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Pomeranian

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR III

189

CH Rone's Bjorn To Fly (M)

Owner: Jayne Hoemke

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

12/3/11 Show 1

 

12/3/11 Show 2

12/4/11 Show 1

12/4/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PEE WEE

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

331 (Sat) / 332 (Sun)

Halie Kaufmann

Handling: Bella (Papillon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

164

Renee Gould
Handling: GRCH 'PR' Julo's Hell-o Dolly of Azefer (Toy Fox Terrier)

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

330

Alyssa Smith

Handling: CH Lucky in Love (Chihuahua)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st

1st

1st

310

Abigail Evans
Handling: CH Sprit Kachina Doll (Standard Poodle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

145

Siri Kuhn
Handling: CH K-Way's Johnny Bagherra (Samoyed)

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

314

Rhubee Affeldt

Handling: CH Shadow Hill’s Skywyn Takoda (Shetland Sheepdog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

337

Bryce Evans
Handling: GRCH Refinne London Fog (Standard Poodle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

1st

1st

1st

1st

140

Faith Froemming
Handling: Noble Comrades Foxy Moxie (Labrador Retriever)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Steve Loscheider.