UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
December 1-2, 2012, Minneapolis, MN

 

December 1, 2012, Show 1 – Judge: Valerie Piltz

 December 1, 2012, Show 2 – Judge: Tracey Kallas

December 2, 2012, Show 1 – Judge: Richard Beauchamp

December 2, 2012, Show 2 – Judge: Barb Lauer

                                                                                                                            

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GRII

Not entered

Not entered

305

GRCH Blue Max’s Time After Time

Owner: Karen Jirak

 

BREED: Dogue de Bordeaux

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

312 (Sat) / 342 (Sun)

Brazen Burn Notice

Owner: K. Lellig

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

1st, RBF

311 (Sat) / 343 (Sun)

Bruin’s Calling All Angels

Owner: K. Lellig

 

BREED: Great Dane

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

1st

1st

1st, RBF

169

Northernaire's Mustang Sally

Owner: Tenny Anderson and Cathy Bracht

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, RBF

Absent

Absent

165

Northernaire's Rythem N Blues

Owner: Cathy Bracht

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB,  GRII

1st, BF, BOB

353

Chica Bonita at Northernaire

Owner: Cathy Bracht

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, RBF

Absent

114

Lamona's Reflections Of Baylor

Owner: Monica and Natalie Alves

 

BREED: Great Pyrenees

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

351

CH Euzkalzales Legacy of Hope (M)

Owner: Wendy Olson

 

BREED: Mastiff

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

313 (Sat) / 340 (Sun)

Groppetti-Dahls I’m A Rockstar

Owner: Cheri L Dahl

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

314 (Sat) / 341 (Sun)

Dahls Secret of Victoria

Owner: Cheri Dahl

 

BREED: Rottweiler

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

344

Scocars A Passing of the Torch

Owner: Kaylynn Cooper and Carmen Hurley

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR II

159

CH Legacy Trekkin' With The Trolls! (M)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stoen

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, RBF

1st, BF

143

Shadynook All My Tomorrows at Chaos

Owner: Denise M Nord

1st, RBF

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

304

Kinsglo A Perfect Ten

Owner: Joan Tefler

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, RB

185

Kinsglo Lolita

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Puppy Female Class

CH

CH

Res CH

304

Kinsglo A Perfect Ten

Owner: Joan Tefler

Not entered

Not entered

--

CH, BOB, GR I

142

CCH Chaos Come Rain or Come Shine (F)

Owner: Denise M Nord

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

--

173

CCH Birchwood Hunka Burnin Love (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

174

CCH Birchwood Get The News Here (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH GROUP

 

BREED: Canaan Dog

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

2nd, RBF

336

Cherrysh Moonlight Serenade

Owner: Alla Geretz

Not entered

Not entered

2nd, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

338

Cherrysh Turkish Delight

Owner: Alla Geretz

 

BREED: Podengo Portuqueso

VARIETY: Pequeno Wire

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

184

Houla's Raincheck Ala Icepod

Owner: David Burgess or Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

VARIETY: Grande Smooth

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BFV, RBF

152

Fada Estrelinha Do Vale de Fermedo

Owner: Diana McCarty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

--

CH

CH

150

CH Indira Casa Da Heimat (F)

Owner: Diana McCarty

--

CH

--

--

151

CH Asterix Do Vale De Fermedo (M)

Owner: Diana McCarty

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

183

Falco's Envy Ala Icepod (F)

Owner: David Burgess or Ginger Bowles

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

101

Kwetu's Dusty Rose

Owner: Karen Peterson and Barbara Sawyer-Brown

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

164

Ridgerunner Lil Bit of Honey

Owner: Betha Schmidt/Robert Keller Sr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR III

107

CH Rvrds Ridgerunr Im Reddy To Play (M)

Owner: Michelle Keller

 

BREED: Saluki

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

329

CH Windbourne Levanto Lancer

Owner: Jean Colletti

 

BREED: Silken Windhound

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM

1st, BM

176

CH Kristull Jaromir

Owner: Michael & Kathleen Leach

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

177

Kristull Arcadia by Tangaloor

Owner: Michael & Kathleen Leach

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

128

CH Kristull Twyla (F)

Owner: Jean Colletti

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

CH, BOB

178

CH Velichestvo Aleksandrovich (M)

Owner: Michael & Kathleen Leach

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

187

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

176

Kristull Jaromir

Owner: Michael & Kathleen Leach

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

128

CH Kristull Twyla

Owner: Jean Colletti

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

105

CH Gemco's North Wind (M)

Owner: Mary F. Hanson

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not Entered

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

347

Cocker Country’s Cowboy

Owner: Diane G Keaton and Holly Heyer

 

BREED: Flat Coated Retriever

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

148 (Sat) / 330 (Sun)

UJJ Kaydin's Absolute Magnitude

Owner: Ann Will and Vanessa Ballard

 

BREED: German Wirehaired Pointer

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

--

CH, BOB, GR III

348

CH RosePoint Walk Away Rene (F)

Owner: H Griswold

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB

--

349

CH Three Devils Granite Point (F)

Owner: H Griswold

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res CH

350

CH Rosepoint Piano Man (M)

Owner: H Griswold

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Absent

Absent

115

Snyders HeezFurrst Out'A The Blocks

Owner: Deborah Wood

 

BREED: Golden Retriever (ALTERED)

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

Absent

Absent

100

Maximus Golden Trip America's A'MazeNg Me

Owner: Deborah Wood

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

Not entered

Not entered

315

CH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion (M)

Owner: Fay McCaleb and Denise Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

316

GRCH Owling’s One Tough Hombre (M)

Owner: Wendy McCance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

318

The Captain’s Whiskey River

Owner: Penny Klingler

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

127

Pinehill's St Croix Loverboy

Owner: Constance M Goetz and Ricci A Goetz

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

319

Dochara’s Dunner

Owner: Amanda and David Werdoorn

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

132

Pinehill's River Song

Owner: Phyllis Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH

CH

332

CH GB’s RedHot Electric Shock (F)

Owner: Mike and Paula Wortman

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB

126

SHR UJJ UCD UAGII UWP URO3 GRCH Redleaf's Diablo Rojo (M)

Owner: Constance M Goetz and Ricci A Goetz

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

124

Anutta Lady Liberty

Owner: Sue Braaten and Becky Baxter

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR II

194

GRCH Vintage High Roller (M)

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

BREED: Vizsla

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

339

Kizmar This Might Snock You

Owner: Melissa Lepsch

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

197

Jakra's Poised for Mischief

Owner: Jesica M. Foster

 

BREED: Weimaraner

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB

188

URO1 CH Midwestdream's Valley Jewel (F)

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

Res CH

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

317

CH Jewel’s Illumination (M)

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

BREED: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

149

Aux Lake Jedi

Owner: Barb Swenson

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

VARIETY: Miniature

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

168

Hope's Sinatra

Owner: Jacki Pauley

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM

322

KikiD’s Manfred Freiheer Von Richtofen

Owner: Katerine and Daniel Lawton

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

167

Foxx's O'Hara of Hope

Owner: Jacki Pauley/Sheila Sweet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

154

CH Aliak's Town Crier (M)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

GRCH

155

GRCH Aliak's Foxy Nefertari (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

GRCH, BOB, GR III

--

--

--

156

GRCH Aliak's Foxy Nefertiti (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

166

Wiebelhusky's Crosby of Hope

Owner: Jacki Pauley

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Standard

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM

Breed Not Offered

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

301

‘PR’ Wildcomets Whytepine’s Radar

Owner: Roben E Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Breed Not Offered

Res CH

Res CH

192

CH 'PR' Whytepine's Winter Sno Tallee (F)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

--

Breed Not Offered

--

--

326

CH Whitepine’s Sno Angel Crissy (F)

Owner: Christina and Steve Loscheider

CH

Breed Not Offered

CH

CH

327

CH Whitepine Comet’s Dusty Tail (F)

Owner: Christina Loscheider

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

Breed Not Offered

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

191

CA GRCH 'PR' Pinebrook Smilin' Milo of Vibo (M)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

--

Breed Not Offered

--

--

193

GRCH 'PR' Vibo Lake's Whytepine Millee (F)

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

 

BREED: Samoyed

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

161

CH K-Way's Johnny Bagherra (M)

Owner: Alisa Kuhn/Wanda Krauss

 

BREED: Shiba

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

Absent

Absent

102

UAGII CH URO1 Hi-Jinx Black Reign (M)
Owner: Michelle and Sean Hewitt

Not entered

Not entered

Absent

Absent

103

CH Hi-Jinx Fade to Black (F)

Owner: Michelle and Sean Hewitt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

Absent

Absent

102

UAGII CH URO1 Hi-Jinx Black Reign (M)
Owner: Michelle and Sean Hewitt

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Berger Picard

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, RBM

186

Fain des Jardins

Owner: Sharon Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

320 (Sat) / 333 (Sun)

Didier de la Vie en Rose

Owner: Layne Bell and Valerie Black

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

310 (Sat)/331 (Sun)

Sketchbook Honor Among Thieves

Owner: Cheryl Arko and Liza Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

CH

195

CH Sketchbook Gold Medalist (M)

Owner: Liz Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

108

CA GRCH Eclipse's One N Only (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

--

 

--

111

GRCH Eclipse Everlasting Love (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

--

--

120

GRCH GRCH Eminent Epic Tail of Eclipse (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle and Linda Legare

--

--

--

--

144

URO1 GRCH STNG Captain of Eclipse (M)

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st

300

Eclipse Heart of a Hero

Owner: Linda Legare

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

321

Eclipse’s Standing Ovation

Owner: Jennifer Kirk

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

2nd

1st

2nd

110

Eclipse's Call Me Maybe

Owner: Donna Beadle

2nd

1st

2nd

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

145

Eclipses Skye Blue Water

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut and Jennifer Barfknecht

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

162

Fogybtm Wdrse Lightasafeather

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR III

CH

163

CH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams (F)

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: Collie

VARIETY: Rough

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BV, BOB, GR III

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BV, BOB, GR IV

1st, BFV, BV, BOB, GR III

153

Northern Classic Fame Of Coppermoon

Owner: Denise A Schroeder

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BV, BOB, GR III

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

106

Oak Knolls Secret Star

Owner: Amy Ross and Mary Davis

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM

125

Eclipse BittersweetLookB4Uleap

Owner: Mike Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

Not entered

Not entered

123

Jericho's Redford V Backachers

Owner: Sarah and Wade Falk

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

328

Bubble von Katzel

Owner: Amber Hansen and Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

104

CH Kerstone's It's Five O'Clock Somewhere (M)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

--

--

Res CH

Res CH

109

CH Eclipse Bittersweet Tribute (F)

Owner: Mike Beadle

CH

--

--

--

113

CH Eclipse's She Talks To Angels (F)

Owner: Snoflake Kokal

--

--

CH, BOB, GR I

--

119

URO1 CH Eclipse's Drive For Excellence (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

CH, BOB, GR II

--

CH

133

CH Kerstone-Whillow Special Agent (M)

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

146

CH Regalwise Beste Koenig's Gypsy (F)

Owner: Kathryn Mohs

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

147

CH Kerstone O'Leavy K.C. (M)

Owner: Pat Malinowski

--

Res CH

--

--

158

CH Demaire's Welcome to the Future (F)

Owner: Debbie Murden

Res CH

--

--

--

170

CH Hank Vom Alt-Ostland (M)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

175

CH Sugarloaf McT's Mandy (F)

Owner: Shawn McGee and John Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

160

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

--

--

171

CA GRCH Coppermoon Shine Von Katzel (F)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

--

--

GRCH

--

172

GRCH Black Lunor Eclipse's Fiery Soul (F)

Owner: Patty L or Gary E Stanaway

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

303

GRCH Juel’s Major Blessing (M)

Owner: Debra and Samantha Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

Excused

1st, BOBNP

157

Demaire's Que Sera, Sera

Owner: Debbie Murden

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog (ALTERED)

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

179

ALCH Odyssey's Enchanted Echo (F)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: German Pinscher

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

325

CH Nevar’s Quick Step (M)

Owner: Kristi Judisch

 

BREED: Rat Terrier

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

Not entered

324

‘PR’ 3 BearFarm Big Barn

Owner: Theresa Baker

 

BREED: Smooth Fox Terrier

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

302

Overdale’s Firebird

Owner: Hilary Boyer

 

BREED: Staffordshire Bull Terrier

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

196

Medcity's Dr. Quinn

Owner: Katherine and Brenda Holmen

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

CH

Res CH

306

CH ‘PR’ Canby Icefox Keno Ninico (M)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

Res CH

Res CH

--

CH

307 (Sat) / 334 (Sun)

CH ‘PR’ Azefer Lady Starr (F)

Owner: Lila Fast

--

--

Res CH

--

308

CH ‘PR’ Meadowood’s Azefer Miss Kitty  (F)

Owner: Lila Fast

Not entered

Not entered

--

Not entered

352

CH Snocrest Azefer Lady Sarah (F)

Owner: Lila Fast

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR I

309

GRCH ‘PR” Azefer Sir Isaac (M)

Owner: Lila Fast

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Bolognese

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

181

Aspen Villa Charmin's Roman

Owner: Denise Babcock and Janice Briggs

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

180

ECharmina Vinny vrch

Owner: Denise Babcock and Janice Briggs

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

182

Charmin's LaTonya

Owner: Denise Babcock and Janice Briggs

 

BREED: Papillon

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

190

Rainbowland's Jacques Day

Owner: Jennifer Yates

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

131

Performance Pap's Supersonic QQ

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt or Wayne Carlson

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

122

MCK Amerian Maid

Owner: Karen Lawrence

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

117

Clapp's Queen of Heart

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

--

--

121

CH Simarron's Unbelievable (M)

Owner: Karen Lawrence

CH

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

Res CH

130

CH Valentino By Monarch (M)

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt

In Senior Male Class

--

--

--

190

Rainbowland's Jacques Day

Owner: Jennifer Yates

In Puppy Female Class

In Puppy Female Class

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

122

MCK Amerian Maid

Owner: Karen Lawrence

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

189

GRCH Denny's Majical Wonder (M)

Owner: Jennifer Yates

 

BREED: Papillon (ALTERED)

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

             ,

116

ALCH Clapp's Table is Ready (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Russkiy Toy

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

118

Erac's Beautiful Bee

Owner: Don Clapp or Eloise Raymond

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

12/1/12 Show 1

 

12/1/12 Show 2

12/2/12 Show 1

12/2/12 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

302

Sydney Boyer

Handling: Overdale’s Firebird (Smoother Fox Terrier)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

335

Joshua Yates

Handling: GRCH Denny's Majical Wonder (Papillon)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

337

Alexander Geretz

Handling: Cherrysh Mi Corazon Miracle (Canaan Dog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

129

Renee Booth

Handling: CH UH HR Waters Edge Won-eyed Jack (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever)

2nd

2nd

2nd

1st

323

Alyssa Smith

Handling: LC Lucky In Love (Chihuahua)

Not entered

Not entered

3rd

3rd

345

Sarah Braaten

Handling: Anutta Lady Liberty (Standard Poodle)

Not entered

Not entered

1st

2nd

346

Eve Braaten

Handling: UWP GRCH Vintage High Roller (Standard Poodle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

2nd

1st, Best Junior Handler

Not entered

Not entered

161

Siri Kuhn
Handling: CH K-Way's Johnny Bagherra (Samoyed)

1st

2nd

1st

2nd

196

Katherine Holmen
Handling: Medcity's Dr. Quinn (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

1st

338

Sofia Geretz

Handling: Cherrysh Turkish Delight (Canaan Dog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

121

Emily Lawrence

Handling: CH Simarron's Unbelievable (Papillon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

189

Julia Yates
Handling: GRCH Denny's Majical Wonder (Papillon)

1st

1st

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

190

Jordanna Tompkins
Handling: Rainbowland's Jacques Day (Papillon)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Steve Loscheider. Click here to view his site.