UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
November 30 - December 1, 2013, Minneapolis, MN

 

November 30, 2013, Show 1 – Judge: Mary Murphy-East

 November 30, 2013, Show 2 – Judge: Polly Dake-Jones

December 1, 2013, Show 1 – Judge: Jennifer Landers

December 1, 2013, Show 2 – Judge: Brenda Landers

                                                                                                                                                                                          

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

Absent

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

131

Blue Max's Silk and Steel

Owner: Karen Jirak

 

BREED: Great Dane

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

2nd, RBM

 

2nd

149

Northernaire's W/ Rhythm

Owner: Cathy Bracht

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

200

Northernaire's A Boy Named Sue

Owner: Tenny Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st, RBF

178

MirabileVisu A-H Expekt No Mercy

Owner: Mike Kraft and Michelle Neubert

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

101

Mirabilevisu Enchanted Piper

Owner: Kelly McGuire and Mikki Neubert

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, RBF

138

Northernaires Pistol Annie

Owner: Cathy Bracht and Jade Spaeth

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

123

Northernaire's Vivian Secrets

Owner: Andrea Schroeder and Cathy Bracht

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

100

Enchanted Phoebe

Owner: Kelly McGuire

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

117

Birchwood Inspector Clue So

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

--

--

133

CCH Shadynook All My Tomorrows @ Chaos (F)

Owner: Denise Nord

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

CH

212 (Sat) / 226 (Sun)

Kinsglo A Perfect Ten (F)

Owner: Joan Tefler

--

--

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

219

CCH Shadetree Chardon Glory of the Race (F)

Owner: Floss Billger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

218

CCH K-Run WindKist Four On The Floor

Owner: Floss Billger

 

SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH GROUP

 

BREED: Basenji

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

116

Sonbar's Just Causina Frenzie

Owner: Sally Wuornos and Laura Caldwell

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

144

R Star's Orion ya Zawadi

Owner: Vicki J Seely

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

1st, BF

139

Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside

Owner: Teri and Wayne Olson

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

205 (Sat) / 227 (Sun)

Kwetu's Dusty Rose

Owner: Karen Peterson and Barbara Sawyer-Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH

Not entered

Not entered

128

CH RVRDS Ridgrunr Im Reddy to Play (M)

Owner: Michelle Keller

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

Not entered

Not entered

128

CH RVRDS Ridgrunr Im Reddy to Play

Owner: Michelle Keller

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback (ALTERED)

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

215

RVRDS RDGRunr I Don't Play Fair

Owner: Robert Keller and Beta Schmidt

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Braque du Bourbonnais

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

--

CH, BOB, GR III

--

--

154

CH Rufnit Taurus (M)

Owner: Shari Stueck

CH, BOB

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

155

CH Rufnit Treasure (F)

Owner: Shari Stueck

Res CH

--

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

156

CH Rufnit Xquisite (F)

Owner: Shari Stueck

 

BREED: Flat Coated Retriever

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

115

CH Eye'll Keep U Miss-Ti-Feyed (F)

Owner: Lori Espeland

 

BREED: German Wirehaired Pointer

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

165

CH Three Devils Granite Rose (F)

Owner: Heather Griswold

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR III

167

CH Rosepoint Piano Man (M)

Owner: Heather Griswold

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

Res CH

169

CH Rosepoint Walk Away Rene (F)

Owner: Heather Griswold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

166

Rosepoint Ain't No China Doll

Owner: Heather Griswold

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRACE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBB, BBIMBS

1st, BOBB, BBIMBS

1st, BOBB

1st, BOBB

168

CH Rosepoint Piano Man and CH Rosepoint Walk Away Rene

Owner: Heather Griswold

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

Not entered

211

Fiagai's Twelfth Night

Owner: Melinda S. Elledge and Richard L. Sheehan

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR IV

180

CH Zumbro TB Make Mine A Double (F)

Owner: Kristina Judisch

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB

1st, RBF

204

HRCH UCD Sundowner's Rippin Blue Thunder

Owner: Kathy Simone and Greg Larson

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB

203

HR UCD Sundowner's Fyf Surly Winds

Owner: Kathy Simone and Greg Larson

 

BREED: Multi-Colored Standard Poodle

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

142

Tintlet Flirting with Disaster

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

141

GRCH Vintage Attire By Amandi (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res CH

228

GB's RedHot Electric Shock  (F)

Owner: Mike and Paula Wortman

Not entered

Not entered

CH

CH

233

CH Pinehill's St Croix Legacy (M)

Owner: Constance M Goetz and Ricci A Goetz

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

 

Readleaf Diablo Rojo (M)

Owner: Constance M Goetz and Ricci A Goetz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

132

GB's Frozen Miracle on Ice

Owner: Mike and Paul Wortman

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRACE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBB, BBIMBS

1st, BOBB, BBIMBS

233

CH Pinehill's St Croix Loverboy and Redleaf's Diablo Rojo

Owner: Constance M Goetz and Ricci A Goetz

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

236

RosePoint Blue Diamond Doll

Owner: Heather Griswold

 

BREED: Weimaraner

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

235

Jewel's Valley E Superova

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

VARIETY: Miniature

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR III

158

'PR' Boston's Lit'l Rebel Dean Hope

Owner: Jacki Pauley

VARIETY: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

Excused

104

KiKi D's Foy Aphrodite

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

CH

135

CH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy's King Tut (M)
Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH, BOB, GR III

--

GRCH

105

CH Aliak's Town Crier (M)

Owner: Denise Johnson

GRCH

--

GRCH

--

157

GRCH Wiebelhusky's Crosby of Hope (M)

Owner: Jacki Pauley

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Miniature

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, RBF

223

'PR' Vibo's Pistol Annee

Owner: Danielle Christensen

VARIETY: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

1st, RBMV, RBM

1st, RBMV, RBM

122

'PR' Maremar's Handsome Jax

Owner: Byron Barone

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

225

'PR' Vibo's Getting' Oliver Lovin'

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

137

'PR' Nicole's Princess Of Maremar

Owner: Nicole Villneauve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

CH

CH

151

CH 'PR' Maremar's Hi Jinx (F)

Owner: Mary M. Vernss

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Absent

Absent

150

GRCH 'PR' Pinebrook's Cirque Du Maremar (M)

Owner: Mary M. Vernss

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

224

CAX GRCH 'PR' Pinebrook Smilin' Milo of Vibo (M)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRACE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

1st, BOBB

1st, BOBB

232

GRCH 'PR' Vibo Lake's Whytepine Millee and CH 'PR' Whytepine's Winter Sno Tallee

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

BREED: Samoyed

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

102

Urban Pulse Angelou

Owner: Barbara Gage/Pam Landers

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

176

Casey's Satisfaction Guaranteed

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

170

Liberty's Leader Of The Pack

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Robin Malchow

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

171

Liberty's Little Lolita

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Robin Malchow

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

--

--

Res CH

173

CH Liberty's Flamin Hot (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

CH

CH

Res CH

CH

174

CH Liberty's Amazing Grace (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Robin Malchow

--

Res CH

--

--

175

CH Ziemabora's Puttin On The Ritz (M)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

CH

--

171

Liberty's Little Lolita

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Robin Malchow

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB, GR I

172

GRCH Liberty's Singin My Song (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

163

Wedgewood Walk The Line

Owner: Kelli and Craig Manthey

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd (ALTERED)

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

164

Diamond Aire Right On Track

Owner: Kathy Sianko and Kelli Manthey

 

BREED: Berger Picard

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM

1st, BM

182

Eclipse Heart of a Hero

Owner: Linda Legare

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

181

Eclipse Skye Blue Waters

Owner: Marybeth Kafut and Jennifer Barfknecht

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

CH

Res CH

108

CH Eclipse's Call Me Maybe (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

Res CH

CH

181

Eclipse Skye Blue Waters

Owner: Marybeth Kafut and Jennifer Barfknecht

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

107

CA GRCH Eclipse's One N Only (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

BREED: Border Collie

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR IV

136

Lookout A. Skamfer

Owner: Christi Skamfer

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

201

Fogybtm Wdrse Lightasafeather (M)

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, BM

103

Oslo vom Gildaf

Owner: Mike Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

2nd, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

120

Moon's Lily of the Valley

Owner: Peggy Charchol

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

153

Amethyst vom Wenner Haus

Owner: Melissa McIntyre, James and Kateri Peterson

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Excused

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

177

Kleine's Edelweiss

Owner: Richard Haus

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB

Res CH

--

111

CH Kerstone's It's Five O'Clock Somewhere (M)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

--

--

--

--

118

UCD UJJ UWP URO3 UAG1 UCH Ceyla vom Gildaf (F)

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

Res CH

Res CH

CH

Res CH

119

UCH H'Linea von Holtgrew (F)

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

--

--

--

--

129

CH Sugarloaf McT's Mandy (F)

Owner: Shawn McGee and John Taylor

--

Absent

Absent

--

148

CH URO1 Eclipse's Drive For Excellence (F)

Owner: Dawn Fisher and Tracie Karsjens

--

--

--

CH, BOB, GR II

202

CH Faithful's Mighty Judge (M)

Owner: Debra and Samantha Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

--

--

--

109

GRCH Eclipse Bittersweet Tribute (F)

Owner: Mike Beadle

Disqualified

Absent

Absent

Absent

121

GRCH Kerstone-Whillow Special Agent (M)

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

--

147

UAGI URO2 GRCH Eclipse's What Happens in Vegas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Donna Beadle

--

GRCH

--

GRCH

152

GRCH Juel's Major Blessing (M)

Owner: Debra and Samantha Church

--

--

--

--

214

GRCH Eclipse's She Talks to Angels (F)

Owner: Snoflake Kokal

Not entered

--

Not entered

Not entered

220

Hank Vom Alt-Ostland (M)

Owner: Kathryn Lamping

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

140

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog (ALTERED)

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

Absent

Absent

110

ALCH Odyssey's Enchanted Echo (F)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM

159

Shooting Stars Mc Charm R

Owner: Filly Wilkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st

162

Shooting Stars Miss Clancie R

Owner: Filly Wilkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st

1st

1st

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

161

Shooting Stars Miss Crckerbox R

Owner: Filly Wilkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

160

Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R

Owner: Dick Wilkins

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: Cairn Terrier

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Absent

Absent

126

Clann Cairn's Wallace of Wolfpit

Owner: Carol Maschke

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

Absent

Absent

127

Paragon's Sweet William

Owner: Carol Maschke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

Absent

Absent

127

Paragon's Sweet William

Owner: Carol Maschke

 

BREED: Cairn Terrier (ALTERED)

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

210

McTavish's Seamus O'Kirkwall

Owner: Nancy Brodie

 

BREED: German Pinscher

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

179

CH Nevars Quick Step (M)

Owner: Kristina Judisch

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Dalmation

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

217

CH Paisley All Around Life of the Party  (M)

Owner: Sue MacMillan

 

BREED: Italian Greyhound

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM

207

Voice Ocean Treasure of Divine

Owner: Heather Juaire-Olejnicak and Layla Griffioen

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

206

Pineridge Tivuli of Divine (F)

Owner: Heather Juaire-Olejnicak

 

BREED: Papillon

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

145

Cara's Teddy Bear

Owner: Marsha LeDuc

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

125

James Bond von den Kolibris

Owner: Karen Lawrence

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

146

Cara's Miss T

Owner: Marsha LeDuc

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st

 

1st

1st

1st

113

Clapp's Queen of Heart

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

124

Dustyrd's Myah

Owner: Karen Lawrence

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I

143

URO1 Grand Champion Valentino by Monarch (M)

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt

 

BREED: Poodle

VARIETY: Miniature

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR II

130

Adelheids Rip Van Winkle

Owner: Renate Newcomb

 

BREED: Russkiy Toy

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR IV

Res CH

114

CH Erac's Beautiful Bee (F)

Owner: Don Clapp or Eloise Raymond

--

--

--

--

209 (Sat) / 230 (Sun)

Erae's Elegant Eeva (F)

Owner: Sheila Aubol

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

CH

213 (Sat) / 231 (Sun)

Erae's Exculusive Edition (M)

Owner: Terry Rasmussen

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB

208 (Sat) / 229 (Sun)

Erae's Adventurous Andy (M)

Owner: Eloise Raymond

 

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

11/30/2013 Show 1

 

11/30/2013 Show 2

12/1/2013 Show 1

12/1/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

216

Faith Driscoll

Handling: Valentino by Monarch (Papillon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

1st

1st

1st

1st

221

Cody Young

Handling: Rosepoint Piano Man (German Wirehaird Pointer)

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

222

Mary Katwin Bronson

Handling: Rosepoint Ain't No China Doll (German Wirehaird Pointer)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

2nd

1st, Best Junior

2nd

2nd

102

Siri Kuhn

Handling: Urban Pulse Angelou (Samoyed)

1st, Best Junior

2nd

1st, Best Junior

1st, Best Junior

134

Rhubee Affeldt
Handling: CH Shadow Hill's Skywyn Takoda (Shetland Sheepdog)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Steve Loscheider. Click here to view his site.