UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
November 29-30, 2014, Minneapolis, MN

 

November 29, 2013, Show 1 – Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer

 November 29, 2013, Show 2 – Judge: Kathy Kellogg

November 30, 2013, Show 1 – Judge: Barbara Lauer

November 30, 2013, Show 2 – Judge: Sarah Sawyer-Anderson

                                                                                                                                                                                          

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

124

CH Fidelis Ripcord (M)

Owner: Colleen Mitchell and Eric Gould

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

--

 

122

GRCH Wingate's Soul Sister (F)

Owner: Colleen Mitchell and Eric Gould

GRCH

--

GRCH

 

123

GRCH Wingate To The Nines (F)

Owner: Colleen Mitchell

 

BREED: Great Dane

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

160

Northernaire's Shakin Not Stirred

Owner: Cathy Bracht

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

161

Northernaire's Sam I Am

Owner: Cathy Bracht

 

BREED: Kangal Dog

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

126

Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan

Owner: Rachel Prince

 

BREED: Rottweiler

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB

1st, RBM

 

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

308

Kanosak's Get Smart

Owner: Danielle Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

2nd

2nd

105

Bangsalltimatedesign W/a Plat Img(M)

Owner: Wendy Amos

2nd

2nd

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, RBM

106

Kanosak Ever Vigilant Guardian

Owner: Pat Nickolaou

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

169

CH Trekkin' With the Trolls! (M)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen & Erik Stoen

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

178

Kinsglo Bon Temp Shifter

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

301

CCH Birchwood Inspector Clue So (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

302

CCH Chardon London Coold (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res CH

326

Kinsglo A Perfect Ten (F)

Owner: Joan Tefler

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I

147

CGRCH Shadynook All My Tomorrows @ Chaos (F)

Owner: Denise Nord

 

BREED: Dachshund

VARIETY: Standard

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR II

113

Vonberhart's Conquistador

Owner: Inez Lazzari

 

SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH GROUP

 

BREED: Afghan Hound

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

312

Inisfree Sirae Delirious Duet

Owner: Meredith Sobota, L. French and A. Tyler

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

Not entered

Not entered

311

Sirae Memories Are Made of This

Owner: Suzanna and Andrew Popson

 

BREED: Borzoi

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

314

Laureate Personal Ensign

Owner: Pascale Smith

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

Not entered

310

URO1 GRCH Rvrds Ridgerunr Im Reddy to Play (M)

Owner: Michelle Keller

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

Not entered

Not entered

310

URO1 GRCH Rvrds Ridgerunr Im Reddy to Play (M)

Owner: Michelle Keller

 

 

BREED: Saluki

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

150

CH Windbourne Levanto Lancer (M)

Owner: Jean Colletti

 

BREED: Silken Windhound

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

VETERAN FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

149

CH Kristull Twyla

Owner: Jean Colletti

 

BREED: Silken Windhound (ALTERED)

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

149

CH Kristull Twyla (F)

Owner: Jean Colletti

 

BREED: Whippet

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

127

Sporting Fields Dashing Maui Man

Owner: David and Gina Samuelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

128

Sporting Fields Dashing Waves

Owner: David and Gina Samuelson, Dionne Butt, Amanda Giles

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

321

Adaucks Flying Finn

Owner: Corey Hietapelto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

320

Adaducks High Voltage of Coppercast

Owner: Corey Hietapelto

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

171

Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Doll

Owner: Linda Harri and Trudy Haukeness-Fecho

 

BREED: Epagneul Breton

VARIETY: All Other Colors

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOB

1st, BMV, BM, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

193

Iko de L'Etoile du Nord

Owner: Chad Hines

 

BREED: German Wirehaired Pointer

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

190

RosePoint Ain't No China Doll

Owner: Heather Griswold

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Junior Female class

In Junior Female class

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB

190

RosePoint Ain't No China Doll

Owner: Heather Griswold

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

2nd, RBM

181

Dal-Rhe To Infinity'N'Beyond

Owner: Dallas Babcock

Not entered

Not entered

2nd, RBM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

337

Teddybear's Rock Hudson

Owner: Kristina Judisch

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

175

Mud Lake's Popgun Suzi

Owner: John Warnest

 

BREED: Gordon Setter

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

179

Relativity Great Disturbance

Owner: Seija Packila

 

BREED: Irish Red and White Setter

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

166

Killary's Grand Getaway

Owner: Deb and Dan Griese

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

182

The Captain's Knight On The Town

Owner: Denise Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, BM

183

Get Shorty

Owner: Rob Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

300

The Captain's Saltwater Taffy

Owner: Denise Babcock and Dallas Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

204

Fireside's Primrose

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

100

CH URO2 SHR The Cptn Cristal Blue Persuasion (M?)

Owner: Fay McCaleb or Denise Babcock

--

Res CH

CH

--

180

CH The Cptns Rhumbline Whisky Clppr (M)

Owner: Denise Babcock

--

CH

Res CH

CH

202

CH Fireside's Montana Wyman (M)

Owner: Deb Wolden

Res CH

--

--

Res CH

203

CH Fireside's Keeps 'm Guessing (F)

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

In CH Class

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB

GRCH

100

CH URO2 SHR The Cptn Cristal Blue Persuasion (M?)

Owner: Fay McCaleb or Denise Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV

180

CH The Cptns Rhumbline Whisky Clppr

Owner: Denise Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

2nd

 

2nd

 

Absent

Absent

184

The Captain's Crimson Clover

Owner: Denise Babcock

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

185

The Captain's Keoke Coffee

Owner: Denise Babcock

 

BREED: Multi-Colored Standard Poodle

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM

1st, BM

191

TadaRosePoint Don't Stop the Parti

Owner: Heather Griswold

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR IV

199

CH Vintage Pin-Up Girl (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res CH

200

Paisleylane Uptown Girl

Owner: Gloria Ogdahl and Jeri Wolf

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH

GRCH

201

GRCH Tintlet Flirting With Disaster (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

151

Arreau's You Had Time

Owner: Jessica Zehavi

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM

198

Spirit Vintage Blue Coupe

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

148

RosePoint's Ms Bell

Owner: Mary Joyce

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

VARIETY: Miniature

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB

319 (Sat) / 331 (Sun)

Arctikkai Mikayla

Owner: Marilyn Pikal

VARIETY: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BMV, BM

318 (Sat) / 332 (Sun)

Wiebelhusky's On Eagle's Wings

Owner: Marilyn Pikal

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, RBF

173

‘PR’ KIKID's Foxy Aphrodite

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Standard

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

329

'PR' Mystc's Lasting Impression

Owner: Regina Mauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

192

CH 'PR' Maremar's Hi Jinx (F)

Owner: Mary M. Verness

--

--

CH

CH

196

CH 'PR' Whytepine's Winter Sno Tallee (F)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

CH

CH

Not entered

Not entered

315

CH 'PR' Fissan Uptown Girl (F)

Owner: Carol Nassif

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

316

CH 'PR' Fissan Emmy Lou Harris (F)

Owner: Carol Nassif

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR III

195

CAX GRCH 'PR' Pinebrook Smilin' Milo of Vibo (M)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

330

'PR' GRCH Mytic Magic Momma's Boy (M)

Owner: Regina Mauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

313

PR' Sir Dexter of Maremar

Owner: Johnna Gravelie

 

BREED: American Eskimo (ALTERED)

VARIETY: Miniature

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR I

197

'PR' Vibo's Pistol Annee

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

BREED: German Spitz

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR IV

121

CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream (F)

Owner: Jeanne R Heger

 

BREED: Shiba

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

317 (Sat) / 333 (Sun)

Kayobi Bokushi

Owner: Marilyn Pikal

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, BM

145

Liberty's Flying High

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel and Robin Malchow

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd

1ST, BF

1st

2nd

142

Liberty's The Song Plays On

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel and Robin Malchow

1st, RBF

2nd

2nd

1st, BF, BOW

144

Liberty's Don't Take Your Love

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel and Robin Malchow

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

138

Liberty's Fancy Pants

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Steve Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

1st

140

Liberty's Rave Review

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Steve Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH

CH

CH

136

CH Liberty's Work of Art (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel and Robin Malchow

CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

139

CH Liberty's Life Of The Parti (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel and Robin Malchow

--

--

--

--

141

CH Kabu's Call Me (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

137

GRCH Liberty's Amazing Grace (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel and Robin Malchow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

3rd

3rd

Not entered

Not entered

131

Echoing Wind's Read All About It

Owner: Charity Reger

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

132

Echoing Wind's Steppin Out

Owner: Charity Reger

2nd

2nd

1st, BOBNP

1st

143

Liberty's Here Comes The Son

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel and Robin Malchow

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st

2nd

133

Echoing Wind's Swinging On a Star

Owner: Charity Reger

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

134

Echoing Wind's Talk of the Town

Owner: Charity Reger

1st

1st

3rd

3rd

135

Echoing Wind's Precious Gem

Owner: Charity Reger

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

2nd

1st, BM, BOB

152

Solstice Blue Moon Shadow

Owner: Annelise Allan and Pamela Vermeer

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

115

Diamond Aire Solar Storm

Owner: Kelli Manthey and Marie Murphy

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd (ALTERED)

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

114

Diamond Aire Right on Track

Owner: Kathy Sianko

 

BREED: Berger Picard

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

188

Eclipse Heart of a Hero

Owner: Linda Legare

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

170

Sketchbook I'm All Ears!

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen & Erik Stoen

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

--

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

108

CH Iconic de la Picardie (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

Res CH

--

--

109

CH Oakbluffs Gilli Ange De L'Eau (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

CH

CH

CH

Res CH

110

CH Eclipse Not Only Fabulous (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle and Dionne Butt

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

111

GRCH Eclipse's Busy Being Fabulous (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

208

Eclipse Twice as Nice

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

BREED: Border Collie

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

Res CH

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

112

CH Sportingfields Oh No Mr Bill (M)

Owner: Mike Beadle

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

Res CH

Res CH

153

CH Lookout A. Skamfer (M)

Owner: Christi Skamfer

 

BREED: Collie

VARIETY: Rough

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

Not entered

Not entered

129

Highcroft Cee Cee Ryder

Owner: Kathy Sianko and Kelli Manthey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB

120

CH Coppermoon Indigo Illusion (F)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Excused

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

189

Di-Da Lady Katherine, GBF Katy

Owner: Susan Powers

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

--

Res CH

146

CH McT's Lizzy (F)

Owner: Shawn McGee and John Taylor

Not entered

Not entered

--

CH, BOB, GR I

154

CH Kerstone O'Leavy's K.C. (M)

Owner: Pat Malinowski

--

Res CH

Res CH

--

165

UCDX UROC URO3 UAG1 UJJ UWP CH Ceyla vom Gildaf (F)

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

CH

--

CH

--

194

CH Dyson von Katzel (M)

Owner: Beth Hansen and Claire Seekins

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

322

Regalwise Beste Koenig's Gypsy

Owner: Kathryn Mohs

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

--

125

UAGII UROC URX GRCH Eclipse's What Happens in Vegas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Donna Beadle

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

155

GRCH Kerstone's It's Five O'Clock Somewhere (M)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

--

GRCH

--

GRCH

164

UAG1 URO1 GRCH H'Linea von Holtgrew (F)

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

328

CH Black Lunor Eclipses Tantra.Um (F)

Owner: Gary and Patty Stanaway

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

118

Coppermoon Jagged Edge

Owner: Kathy Lamping

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

119

Coppermoon's Black Pearl

Owner: Karen-Lisa Forbes and Kathy Lamping

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog (ALTERED)

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

172

CH Black Lunor Eclipses Tantra.Um (F)

Owner: Gary and Patty Stanaway

 

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

104

Shooting Stars Boo's Lill Angel

Owner: Filly Wilkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

103

Shooting Stars Miss Cracker Box R

Owner: Filly Wilkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB

--

101

CH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R (M)

Owner: Filly Wilkins

Res CH

Res CH

--

Res CH

102

CH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R (F)

Owner: Dick Wilkins

In Senior Female Class

In Senior Female Class

Res CH

CH, BOB

103

Shooting Stars Miss Cracker Box R (F)

Owner: Filly Wilkins

 

BREED: Poliah Owczarek Nizinny

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB

325

Awangarda Lucore Katarzyna

Owner: Mary J. McKennan

 

BREED: Puli

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

117

Piroskai Houston TX

Owner: Renee Beymer & Irma Fertl

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

107

Blue Banners Honest Abe

Owner: Sarah Schaaf

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW

130

Dalgarnoch Opening Act

Owner: Darren Mac Isaac

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

2nd

187

Dancin T'Dream O'Skye Isle

Owner: Patricia A. Nilesen Wilkie

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

157

Blue Banner's Oh Mayah

Owner: Theresa Zeppelin

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

336

Shazadors Misty Blue Lace

Owner: Betty Anderson and Lisa Brodsky

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

305

Shazadar's Frosted Lace

Owner: Lisa Brodsky

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR IV

156

CH Alsudera-Veliz The Cowboy Way (M)

Owner: Malissa Lenz

--

CH

Res CH

--

158

CH Blue Banner's Carbon Copy (F)

Owner: Theresa Zeppelin

CH

--

--

Res CH

159

CH Blue Banners Enchanted Willow (F)

Owner: Mickaila Lenz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

304

Croix Shazadar Keep on Walkin'

Owner: Lisa Brodsky

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: American Pit Bull Terrier

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

186

Toppedge Izzy

Owner: Jim Peterson

 

BREED: German Pinscher

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

338

CH Nevar's Quick Step (M)

Owner: Kristina Judisch

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

116

'PR' Icefox Spice Me Up

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

168

Cinderfella At Bourbon Street

Owner: Susan K Roeder and Gerald D. Roeder

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

167

Bourbonsts Jojo DressedNSilver

Owner: Susan K Roeder and Gerald D. Roeder

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I

176

GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato (M)

Owner: Donna Volavka or Arlene Butterklee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

177

Gingery's Tater Tot

Owner: Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: Dalamatian

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

306

Paisley Skye's Local Brew

Owner: Bonnie Slaughter and Sue MacMillan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

307

Paisley Marvelous Mira

Owner: Sue MacMillan

 

BREED: Papillon

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Not entered

Res CH

Not entered

162

Dustyrd's Myah (F)

Owner: Karen Lawrence

CH

Not entered

CH

Not entered

163

James Bond Von Den Kolibris (M)

Owner: Karen Lawrence

--

CH

Not entered

Not entered

303

CH Cara's Miss T (F)

Owner: Marsha LeDuc

Not entered

Not entered

--

Not entered

327

Cara's Teddy Bear (M)

Owner: Marsha LeDuc

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

205

UCD UAGI UWP URO1 GRCH Valentino by Monarch (M)

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

207

CasaBella's Bogie

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt

2nd

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

309

McK Remy

Owner: Chris and Sabrina Esser

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

206

CasaBella's Lauren-Becal

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt and Sherry Vail

 

BREED: Papillon (ALTERED)

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

335

Performance Pap's SS Double Q (M)

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt and Wayne Carlson

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

11/29/2014 Show 1

 

11/29/2014 Show 2

11/30/2014 Show 1

11/30/2014 Show 2

Armband

 

PEE WEE

Not entered

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

324

Kayla Ann Kaffmann
Handling: Valentino By Monarch (Papillon)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

339

Kayla Kaufman
Handling: Reine (Papillon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

107

Rachel Leonard
Handling: Blue Banners Honest Abe (Shetland Sheepdog)

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

174

Danielle Lawton
Handling: CH Polar Mist Head'n for Millcreek (Samoyed)

Competed

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

323

Halie Rose Kaufman
Handling: Zelicon of Casabella (Papillon)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

340

Halie Kaufman
Handling: Tino (Papillon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

315

Charlie Nassif
Handling: CH 'PR' Fissan Uptown Girl (American Eskimo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

122

Renee Gould
Handling: GRCH Wingate's Soul Sister (Doberman Pinscher)

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

2nd

334

Faith Driscoll
Handling: Valentino by Monarch (Papillon)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Steve Loscheider. Click here to view his site.