UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
October 15-16, 2011, Gilbert, MN

 

October 15, 2011, Show 1 – Judge: Rick Gann

 October 15, 2011, Show 2 – Judge: Barbara Lauer

October 16, 2011, Show 1 – Judge: Fred Bock

October 16, 2011, Show 2 – Judge: Teresa Kocher

                                                                                                                            

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband


NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

330

Hurricane Albert Di Andromeda

Owner: Jan and Rick Schmid

 

BREED: Great Dane (ALTERED)

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

136

High Stakes Fast 'N' Steady Man

Owner: Stephanie Johnson

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

143

CGRCH Kinsglo Philosopher King (M)

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Chesapeake Bay Retriever (ALTERED)

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

137

Conroy's Sierra Sunrise

Owner: Diann McHale

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband


NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

313

Topflights Reap What You Sow

Owner: Sharon Nordrum

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM

147

Hayshaker Lonestar

Owner: Dallas Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

145

The Captain's Jake In The Box

Owner: Denise Babcock and Jacque Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, RBF

144

The Captain's Velvet Ash

Owner: Denise and Dallas Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

146

The Captain's Lady Annabelle

Owner: Sylvia Andolina and Rosie Mondo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

323

The Captains Loch Dhu

Owner: Denise Babcock

Absent

Absent

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

324

The Captains Clipper Constellation

Owner: Denise Babcock

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

116

Vintage Luck of the Draw

Owner: Erin Parsley

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

307

CH Spirit Lakota Morning Star (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

--

CH, BOB, GR II

--

--

308

CH Spirit Kachina Doll (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

Res CH

--

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

309

CH Vintage Vegas Showgirl (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

301

Degana Born This Way

Owner: Tym Petron


 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

329

GRCH Refinne London Fog

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Minature

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

Not entered

Moved to Champion Class

317

‘PR’ Pinebrook Who’s Your Buddy

Owner: Steven Loscheider and Christina Loscheider

VARIETY: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

Not entered

Not entered

319

‘PR’ Whytepine’s Icee River Queen (F)

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

--

Not entered

--

318

CH ‘PR’ Whytepine’s Sno Angel Crissy (F)

Owner: Steven Loscheider and Christina Loscheider

CH

CH

Not entered

Moved to Grand Champion Class

320

CH ‘PR’ Shytepine’s Rewind of Pepe (M)

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

--

Res CH

Not entered

Res CH

322

CH ‘PR’ Whyepine’s Winter Sno Tallee (F)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

In Junior Male Class

In Junior Male Class

Not entered

CH

317

‘PR’ Pinebrook Who’s Your Buddy

Owner: Steven Loscheider and Christina Loscheider

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

Not entered

GRCH, BOB, GR II

302

GRCH ‘PR’ Pinebrook Smilin’ Milo of Vibo

Owner: Danielle Christensen


In Champion Class

In Champion Class

Not entered

--

320

CH ‘PR’ Shytepine’s Rewind of Pepe (M)

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

321

‘PR’ Vibo Lake’s Whytepine Millee

Owner: Roben E Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

Not entered

1st, BOBV

320

CH ‘PR’ Shytepine’s Rewind of Pepe

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

 

BREED: American Eskimo (ALTERED)

VARIETY: Minature

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

Not entered

1st, BMV, BM

304

‘PR’ Vibo’s Lookn All Chilly Willie

Owner: Danielle Christensen


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

303

ALTCH ‘PR’ Whytepines Wynter Sno Princess (F)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

127

Ziemabora's Puttin' On The Ritz

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Karen A Webber

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

128

Liberty's Twist&Shout Alaknak

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

125

Liberty's Race To The Finish

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

126

Liberty's Whatever Lola Wants

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

Res CH

123

CH Liberty's Spirit of St. Louis (M)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

--

CH

--

--

124

CH Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff (M)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

--

130

CH Kabu's Oh What A Parti (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

Res CH

--

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

131

CH Liberty's Read All About It (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

GRCH

129

GRCH Ziemabora's Leather & Lace (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Karen A Webber

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Berger Picard

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH

Res CH

CH

CH

101

CH Eclipse Everlasting Love (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

Res CH

CH

Res CH

Res CH

103

CH Gizmo DuDomaine De Bredenarde

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

--

--

--

106

CH Chico Dit Chacal (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

102

GRCH Eminent Epic Tail of Eclipse (M)

Owner: Linda Legare and Donna Beadle

--

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

110

GRCH STNG Captain of Eclipse (M)

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st

1st

1st

1st

105

Eclipse's What Happens In Vegas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st

1st

2nd

1st

114

Kerstone O'Leavy's K.C.

Owner: Pat Malinowski

2nd

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

2nd

118

Bad Moons 5 Star General V Blackwood

Owner: Jennifer and Tim Barfknecht and Diane Mehra and Mary Chiaravalle

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

2nd

1st, BM, BOW

113

Brahms Lullaby Von Juelius

Owner: Rebecca Mariucci


2nd

2nd

1st

2nd

315

Juel’s Return to Sanity

Owner: Lisa Anderson and Judy Grumdahl

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

305

(Sat) / 328 (Sun)

Faithful’s Mighty Judge

Owner: Samanatha and Debra Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

1st

1st, RBF

1st

134

Fireside Whitefeather Too

Owner: Tym Petron

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

3rd

1st, RBF

2nd

1st, BF

119

Sugarloaf McT's Mandy

Owner: Shawn McGee and John Taylor

1st, BF

3rd

1st

2nd

122

Wabana's Spit Firing Cinder

Owner: Debby Morris

2nd

2nd

3rd

3rd

135

Fireside Whitefeather

Owner: Tym Petron

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

2nd

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, RBF

117

Blackwood's I Have A Dream

Owner: Jennifer Barfknecht and Diane Mehra

3rd

2nd

2nd

3rd

314

Snowycreek’s Music in Motion

Owner: Debbie Murden

1st, RBF

1st, BF

3rd

2nd

316

Black Beautys Black and Boo

Owner: Lisa Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

--

--

--

107

CH Black Lunor Eclipse FierySoul (F)

Owner: Patty L and Gary E Stanaway Jr.

--

--

Res CH

--

108

CH Black Lunor Eclipses Tantra.Um (F)

Owner: Patty L and Gary E Stanaway Jr.

--

--

CH

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

133

CH Kerstone-Whillow Special Agent (M)

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

Res CH

CH

--

--

140

CH Di-Da Brinkley Von Augustine (M)

Owner: Debbie Murden and Susan Powers

--

Res CH

--

Res CH

141

CH Kerstone, You've Got Mail (F)

Owner: Debbie Murden or Susan Powers

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

100

GRCH Eclipses Bittersweet Mis Behavin (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

--

--

104

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

--

--

115

GRCH Coppermoon’s Flash Dance (F)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

--

--

--

--

132

GRCH White Whillow She's Fine (F)

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

--

--

--

--

138

GRCH Eclipse's Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

--

--

--

--

139

GRCH Eclipse's Sheriff of Hazzard County (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

GRCH, BOB, GR II

Not entered

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH

306 (Sat) / 327 (Sun)

GRCH Juel’s Major Blessing (M)

Owner: Samantha and Debra Church


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st

1st, BOBNP

111

Kerstone's It's Five O'Clock Somewhere

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

1st, BOBNP

1st

142

Demaire's Welcome To The Future

Owner: Debbie Murden

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

Absent

104

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog (ALTERED)

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

Not entered

Not entered

121

Grizzly Bear Rocks

Owner: Debby Morris

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BM

149

Granite's Dressed In Black

Owner: Nancy Kehoe

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

148

Willaway's River of Dreams

Owner: Nancy Kehoe


 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

CH

CH

109

CH Regalwise TNT (M)

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

112

ALCH Odyssey's Enchanted Echo (F)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

Absent

326

Apple Acres Dazzling Jewels

Owner: Sarah P. Leonard and Vicki Weis

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I

120

UWPCH GRCH Gingery's Gadget (M)

Owner: Donna Volavka and Arlene Butterklee

 

 

 

 

 

 


NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

2nd

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

310

Gingery’s Raisinette

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arleen Butterklee

2nd

2nd

1st, BOBNP

2nd

311

Gingery’s Bit-O-Honey

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arleen Butterkle

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

312

UXPCHX GRCH Gingery’s Terrapin

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arleen Butterklee

 

BREED: Havanese

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

325

Dal-Rhe Silver Martini

Owner: Janice Briggs

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

10/15/11 Show 1

 

10/15/11 Show 2

10/16/11 Show 1

10/16/11 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

300

MaKayla Murden

Handling: CH Regalwise TNT (German Shepherd Dog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

1st, Best Jr. Handler

1st, Best Jr. Handler

1st, Best Jr. Handler

1st, Best Jr. Handler

122

Hannah Morris
Handling: Wabana's Spit Firing Cinder (German Shepherd Dog)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Shutter Gun Photography. Please contact her to purchase photos from the show.