UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
October 13-14, 2012, Lake Elmo, MN

 

October 13, 2012, Show 1 – Judge: Melissa Kidd

 October 13, 2012, Show 2 – Judge: Sarah Sawyer

October 14, 2012, Show 1 – Judge: Rick Gann (replacing Nina Marie Sherrer)

October 14, 2012, Show 2 – Judge: Lynn Martin

                                                                                                                            

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: American Bulldog

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR I

Absent

100

GRCH HD's BillieJean Mae-Dirtydog II (F)

Owner: Polly and Lisa Dake-Jones

--

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR III

101

GRCH HD's Huckster the Casanova (M)

Owner: Polly and Lisa Dake-Jones

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

Absent

Absent

140

GRCH Blue Max's Time After Time (F)

Owner: Karen Jirak

 

BREED: Great Dane

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

120

Wifasa Bwd's All That Taz

Owner: Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

316

Northernaire’s Rythym N Blues

Owner: Cathy Bracht

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

313

ABN KRW One In A Million

Owner: Cathy Bracht

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

314

Northernaire’s Loochi Maja

Owner: Cathy Bracht

 

BREED: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (ALTERED)

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

Absent

Absent

124

Platte River's Crusaider Indy

Owner: Julie W Smith

 

BREED: Mastiff

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

149

Glacier Ridge Du Ranc Debannes

Owner: Amber Stevens

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

160

Glacier's Ridge Priscilla

Owner: Jennifer or Jason Yates

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

2nd, RBF

125

Kinsglo A Perfect Ten

Owner: Joan Telfer

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

126

Kinsglo Lolita

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

142

CCH Birchwood Hunka Burnin Love (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

164

Shadynook All My Tomorrows at Chaos

Owner: Denise Nord

 

BREED: English Foxhound

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

141

CH Taillis All Birchwood Tamsall (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH GROUP

 

BREED: Podengo Portugueso

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

110

CH Falcao's Candyman ala Icefox (M)

Owner: David Burgess

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res CH

111

CH Falco's Envy Ala Icepod (F)

Owner: David Burgess or Ginger Bowles

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

112

CH Houla's Nyla (F)

Owner: David Burgess or Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

108

CH RVRDS RDGRUNR IM Reddy to Play (M)

Owner: Michelle Keller

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Bracco Italiano

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Absent

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

119

Natural Elements Alma Benita

Owner: Kay Ivalis

 

BREED: Flat Coated Retriever

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

139

Kaydin's Adsolute Magnitude

Owner: Ann Will and Vanessa Ballard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

311

Eye’ll Keep U Miss-T-Eyed

Owner: Lori Espeland

 

BREED: German Wirehair Pointer

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

312

Rosepoint Walk Away Rene

Owner: Heather Griswold

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

123

Topflights Reap What You Sow

Owner: Sharon K Nordrum

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

325

The Captain’s Jake In The Box

Owner: Rob Babcock and Denise Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

Absent

1st, BF

324

The Captain’s Loch Dhu

Owner: Denise Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

326

Hayshaker ‘n’ Captain’s Dog Ziggity

Owner: Denise Babcock

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR I

315

CH GB Vermillion RedHot X-Mas Echo (F)

Owner: Mike and Paula Wortman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

307

Pinehill’s River Song

Owner: Phyllis Christensen

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

151

Spirit Start Your Engine

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

159

Vintage Luck of the Draw

Owner: Erin Parsley

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

150

GRCH Vintage High Roller (M)

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

BREED: Multi-Color Standard Poodle

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB

323

GRCH Vintage Calendar Girl (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Malamute

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

Absent

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

134

Northpaw's Arrakis of Winterstar

Owner: Timothy O'Brien and Katherina Burger

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

303

Pale Moon’s Dream Catcher

Owner: Pamel & Kevin Warrichaiet

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

Absent

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

133

Winterstarz Halley's Comet

Owner: Timothy O'Brien and Katherina Burger

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Standard

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

2nd, RBFV, RBF

158

PR' Fissan's Emmy Lou Harris

Owner: Carol Nassif

2nd, RBFV, RBF

2nd, RBFV, RBF

2nd, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

161

PR' Fissan's Ms June Carter

Owner: Carol Nassif

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

Res Ch

--

162

CH 'PR' Nuuktok's Fissan Modrn D Warrior (M)

Owner: Carol Nassif

Res CH

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR III

310 (Sat) / 318 (Sun)

CH Anana’s Look Into The Future (M)

Owner: Kathleen Strunk

Not entered

Not entered

--

Res CH

317

CH Fissan Headed For The Future (F)

Owner: Carol Nassif

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH

GRCH

121

CA GRCH 'PR' Pinebrook Smilin' Milo of Vibo (M)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

309 (Sat) / 319 (Sun)

Fisanana’s Born 2 Win

Owner: Carol Nassif and Kathleen Strunk

 

BREED: Samoyed

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

CH

157

CH K-Ways Johnny Bagherra (M)

Owner: Alisa Kuhn and Wanda Krauss

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

104

GRCH SnoBoz Catch Me If You Can (M)

Owner: Robin Clark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

103

SnoBiz Any Dream Will Do

Owner: Robin Clark

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

304

Everready Prepare To Party

Owner: Benjamin Blasel and Amy Blasel

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, RBM

306

Everready Lyric Kryptonite

Owner: Benjamin Blasel or Amy Blasel

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR III

CH

305

CH Everready Busy B’N Fabulous

Owner: Benjamin Blasel or Lisa Ott

 

BREED: Berger Picard

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

CH

117

CH Gizmo DuDomaine De Bredenarde (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

--

--

--

102

URO1 GRCH STNG Captain of Eclipse (M)

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

--

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR II

115

GRCH Eminent Epic Tail of Eclipse (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle & Linda Legare

--

--

--

--

116

GRCH Eclipse's One N Only (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

109

Fogybtm Wdrse LightAsAFeather

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd

2nd

2nd

1st, BF

118

Eclipse Bittersweet Tribute

Owner: Mike Beadle

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

Moved to CH Class

131

Eclipse's She Talks to Angels

Owner: Snoflake Kokal

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

302

Jump N Jive Vom Gildaf

Owner: Elizabeth Theesfeld

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

--

106

CH Hank vom Alt-Ostland (M)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

--

Res CH

Res CH

--

114

CH Kerstone's It's Five O'Clock Somewhere (M)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

Res CH

--

Not entered

Not entered

138

CH Kerstone-Whillow Secret Agent (M)

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

--

--

--

Res CH

156

URO1 CH Eclipse's Drive for Excellence (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

In Puppy Female Class

In Puppy Female Class

In Puppy Female Class

CH

131

Eclipse's She Talks to Angels

Owner: Snoflake Kokal

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

105

GRCH Coppermoon Shine Von Katzel (F)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

--

--

--

--

122

GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fiery Soul (F)

Owner: Patty L Stanaway & Gary E Stanaway

--

--

--

--

129

GRCH Eclipse's Sheriff of Hazzard County (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

--

--

--

--

152

GRCH Eclipses Bittersweet Excellence (F)

Owner: Jon K Stacey

Not entered

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

154

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

GRCH, BOB, GR II

Not entered

--

--

155

URO1 GRCH Eclipse's What Happens in Vegas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

Not entered

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

Absent

153

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog (ALTERED)

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

CH

CH

CH

113

ALCH Odyssey's Enchanted Echo (F)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, RBAIMBS

GRCH, BOB, BAIMBS

GRCH, BOB, BAIMBS

130

GRCH Eclipse's Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: Smooth Fox Terrier

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

132

Groove n Tada's Showstopper

Owner: Elaine Powell

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Papillon

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBM

Not entered

321

Rainbowland’s Superior Altivo

Owner: Sharon Rittenour

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

Not entered

Not entered

147

Elray's Rainbowland Butterfly

Owner: Eloise Raymond

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

322

Simarron’s Unbelievable

Owner: Karen Lawrence

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

2nd, RBF

3rd

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

107

EJ’s Reba

Owner: Elaine and Jack Nelson

3rd

2nd, RBF

3rd

3rd

137

Clapp's Queen of Heart

Owner: Don Clapp

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

2nd

308 (Sat) /320 (Sun)

Rainbowland’s Let’s Go Let’s Go

Owner: Julie and Jennifer Yates

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH

127

Valentino By Monarch

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt

Photo by Jennifer Yates

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

--

--

144

GRCH Elray's Major Butterfly (M)

Owner: Eloise Raymond

--

--

Absent

Absent

148

GRCH Motley's Little Cara (M)

Owner: Marsha LeDuc

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMB

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I

163

GRCH Denny's Majical Wonder (M)

Owner: Jennifer Yates

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

1st, BV, BVIMBS

Not entered

1st, BV, BVIMBS

128

UNJ URX2 UWPV CA UAGCH UWPCHX UROC FO GRCH UCDX Casanova's Midnight Spirit

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt

 

BREED: Papillon (ALTERED)

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

136

ALCH Clapp's Table is Ready (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Russiky Toy

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

Not entered

Not entered

301

Erae’s Classic Chase

Owner: Eloise Raymond

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

135

Erac's Beautiful Bee

Owner: Don Clapp or Eloise Raymond

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

CH

--

145

CH Arelette's Rex (M)

Owner: Eloise Raymond

CH

CH

--

CH

146

CH Erae Awesome Ace (M)

Owner: Eloise Raymond

In Puppy Female Class

In Puppy Female Class

Res CH

Res CH

135

Erac's Beautiful Bee

Owner: Don Clapp or Eloise Raymond

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

143

GRCH Erae Adventurous Andry (M)

Owner: Eloise Raymond

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

10/13/12 Show 1

 

10/13/12 Show 2

10/14/12 Show 1

10/14/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PEE-WEE

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

326

Rachell Leonard

Handling: GRCH UOCH UAGII URO1 Blue Banners Weekend Hobi (Shetland Sheepdog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

300

Faith Driscoll

Handling: Valentino By Monarch (Papillon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

157

Siri Kuhn
Handling: CH K-Ways Johnny Bagherra (Samoyed)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

160

Jordanna Tompkins
Handling: Glacier's Ridge Priscilla (Mastiff)

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

163

Julia Yates
Handling: GRCH Denny's Majical Wonder (Papillon)

TOTAL DOG AWARDS

Saturday:

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas
German Shepherd Dog
Owner: Tracie Karsjens

URO1 GRCH Eclipse's What Happens in Vegas
German Shepherd Dog
Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Donna Beadle

GRCH Snobiz Catch Me If You Can
Samoyed
Owner: Robin Clark

URO3 GRCH HDS BilleJean Mae-Dirty Dog II
American Bulldog
Owner: Polly and Lisa Dake-Jones

TopFlight's Reap What You Sow
Golden Retriever
Owner: Sharon Nordrum

Winterstarz Hailey's Comet
Alaskan Malamute
Owner: Karina O'Brien and Tim Burger

Pale Moon's Dream Catcher
Alaskan Malamute
Owner: Pamel and Kevin Warrichaiet

Sunday:

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas
German Shepherd Dog
Owner: Tracie Karsjens

GRCH Snobiz Catch Me If You Can
Samoyed
Owner: Robin Clark

URO3 GRCH HDS BilleJean Mae-Dirty Dog II
American Bulldog
Owner: Polly and Lisa Dake-Jones

GRCH Vintage High Roller
Standard Poodle
Owner: Jennifer Anderson

Vintage Luck Of The Draw
Standard Poodle
Owner: Erin Parsley

GRCH Vintage Calendar Girl
Multi-Colored Standard Poodle
Owner: Jennifer Anderson

Northpaw's Arrakis Of Winterstar
Alaskan Malamute
Owner: Karina O'Brien and Tim Burger



Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Jenni Muehlbauer. Please contact her to purchase photos from the show.