UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
July 17-18, 2010, Lake Elmo, MN

 

July 17, 2010, Show 1 – Judge: Polly Dake-Jones

 July 17, 2010, Show 2 – Judge: Joyce Lea-Hanson

July 18, 2010, Show 1 – Judge: Diane Raymond

July 18, 2010, Show 2 – Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer

                                                                                                                                                    

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: American Bulldog

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not Entered

Not Entered

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

167

CH HD's Billie Jean Mae - Dirty Dog II (F)

Owner: Polly and Lisa Dake-Jones

Not Entered

Not Entered

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

168

CH HD's Huckster the Casanova (M)

Owner: Polly and Lisa Dake-Jones

Not Entered

Not Entered

--

--

169

CH HD's Rosie Mae Rivet You (F)

Owner: Polly and Lisa Dake-Jones

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

119

CH Bruda Whip Up A Dream Debut (F)

Owner: Leah J Hartlep

 

BREED: Great Dane

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

175

Sisco's Forever Charm'd V MrblVsu

Owner: Michelle Neubert

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

102

CH Wifasa Blew By You V BWD (F)

Owner: Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

 

BREED: Newfoundland

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

173

Minnemato's Rogue Wave

Owner: Merri and Noey and Fred Bock

 

BREED: Saint Bernard

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

2nd, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

Not Entered

181 (Sat) / 326 (Sun)

UWP Empty Keg's I-C-U-N-V Me

Owner: Rob-Lyn S and Timothy J Hiltz

2nd, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

Not Entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

182 (Sat) / 327 (Sun)

Shadow Mtn Rhapsody In Blue

Owner: Rob-Lyn S and Timothy J Hiltz

Not Entered

Not Entered

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

183

Lasquite Francesca May

Owner: Rob-Lyn S and Timothy J Hiltz

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

Not Entered

Not Entered

113

Birchwood Gonna Fly Now

Owner: Ted Jewell and Beth Guiley

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

170

Kinsglo Just Plain Bill

Owner: Joan Telfer

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

129

Kinsglo I’m Here For The Party

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

1st, BF

1st, BF

Not Entered

Not Entered

306

Birchwood Get The News Here

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not Entered

Not Entered

--

Absent

121

CCH Chaos Come Rain Or Come Shine (F)

Owner: Denise M. Nord

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

128

CCH Kinsglo Philosopher King (M)

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

Not Entered

Not Entered

Res CH

Res CH

130

CCH Ian The Proud of Shadynook (M)

Owner: Ruth E. Werlein

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

Not Entered

118

CGRCH Birchwood Zest For Rock N Roll (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg and Steve Soeffker

 

BREED: Beagle (ALTERED)

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

ALTERED BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

120

Chaos Night Sessions

Owner: Denise M. Nord

 

BREED: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

305

Mirepoix's Johnny Rotten

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

BREED: Redbone Coonhound (ALTERED)

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GRI, RBAIMBS

Not Entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

179

Rocky Ridge Red Fern

Owner: Paige and Wendy Arneson

 

SIGHTHOUNDS & PARIAH DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Podengo Portugueso

VARIETY: Pequeno Wire

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

160

Indira Casa Da Heimat

Owner: Diana McCarty

VARIETY: Grande Wire

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BMV, RBM

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

158

MIJOKR'S HB Buzz Aldren

Owner: Diana McCarty

VARIETY: Grande Smooth

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BMV, RBM

159

MIJOKR'S HB Chewbacca

Owner: Kristen McCarty

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH. BOB, GR II

CH. BOB, GR I

Not Entered

Not Entered

185

CH Lionhounds Bruce The Three (M)

Owner: Shay Kennelly

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

171

K-Line's Tri To Decide

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR II

172

CH Romancin's Mr. Wise Guy (M)

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

BREED: English Setter (ALTERED)

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

114

Dreamland's New Kid N Town

Owner: Samantha Duryee and Tammie Calvert

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Adult Male Class

In Adult Male Class

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

114

Dreamland's New Kid N Town

Owner: Samantha Duryee and Tammie Calvert

 

BREED: Flat Coated Retriever

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

Not Entered

Not Entered

Not Entered

309

Flashback Back In Black

Owner: Linda and Les Conrad

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

Not Entered

Not Entered

117

Amigold Classic Edition

Owner: Susan Kluesner

 

BREED: Golden Retriever (ALTERED)

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

308

ALCH UCD URO1 FO Spieker’s Captain Kid (M)

Owner: Carol J Fryer

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM

300

Alvgardens Bliss Is Whispering

Owner: Justin Berg

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

Not Entered

Not Entered

314

Fireside’s Hi Bob

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

1st, RBF

Not Entered

Not Entered

311

Fireside’s Bunny

Owner: Deb Wolden

2nd

2nd

Not Entered

Not Entered

312

Fireside’s Abigail

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

301

Cedarwoods Undercover Lover

Owner: Corri Lynn Berg

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

Not Entered

Not Entered

313

Fireside’s Keeps ‘M Guessing

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

Not Entered

Not Entered

310

CH Fireside’s Keeps A Secret (F)

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

BREED: Multi-Colored Standard Poodle

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not Entered

Not Entered

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

162

CH Vintage Calendar Girl (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not Entered

Not Entered

GRCH

GRCH

161

GRCH Vintage Attire By Amandi (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not Entered

Not Entered

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR III

335

CH Redleaf’s Diablo Rojo (M)

Owner: Constance M. Goetz and Ricci A. Goetz

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BM, BOB

Not Entered

333

Taj My Dawg of Melody

Owner: Rina Phillips

 

BREED: Weimeraner

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not Entered

Not Entered

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

136

CH Jewel's Valley E Supernova (M)

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

Not Entered

Not Entered

321

Jewel’s Illumination

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH

CH

CH

110

CH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Nefertari (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

111

GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Nefertiti (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB

--

145

GRCH Aliak's Foxy Cleopatra (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

BREED: Alaskan Malamute

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

336

Two Moons No Malus Has Talus

Owner: Madelene and John MacIndoe

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

334

Palemoons Dream Catcher

Owner: Pam Warrichacet

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Standard

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Breed Not Offered

1st, BFV, BF

1st

1st

156

PR' Whytepine's Sno Angel Crissy

Owner: Steven and Christina Loscheider

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

Breed Not Offered

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

157

‘PR' Wildcomets Nanuqs Dream Dust

Owner: Christina Loscheider

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Breed Not Offered

Not Entered

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

341

‘PR' Sequoia’s String of Pearls

Owner: Catherine Oslund

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Breed Not Offered

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

Res CH

116

CH 'PR' Pinebrook RJ's Majestic Meiko (M)

Owner: Lisa Schroeder

Breed Not Offered

Absent

Absent

Absent

174

CH 'PR' Sierra Prime Time Player (M)

Owner: Fred and Karin Bock

Breed Not Offered

Res CH

CH

CH

315

CH ‘PR’ Pinebrooks Cirque Du Maremar (M)

Owner: Mary M. Verness

Breed Not Offered

Not Entered

--

--

325

CH ‘PR’ Pinebrook Cloud Dancin’ Katrina (F)

Owner: Sharon Schroeder

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Breed Not Offered

Not Entered

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB, GR I

150

GRCH 'PR' Fuji's Crown of Ra-Heru (F)

Owner: Heidi Halverson and Jerry and Marianne Schmidt

Breed Not Offered

Not Entered

--

--

151

GRCH 'PR' Pinebrook Smilin' Milo of Vibo (M)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Breed Not Offered

Not Entered

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

339

‘PR’ Kiva-Fuji Sky’s The Limit

Owner: Heidi Halverson and Vada Binirk

 

BREED: American Eskimo (ALTERED)

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Breed Not Offered

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

152

CH 'PR' Whytepines Wynter Sno Princess (F)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

BREED: Samoyed

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

Not Entered

Not Entered

320

Double Helix Tractor Tipping

Owner: Robinette Dunahugh-Rolston and Scott Rolston

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB

148

K-Way's Johnny Bagherra

Owner: Alisa Kuhn and Wanda Krauss

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF

Not Entered

Not Entered

319

Double Helix Live From The Piston Cup

Owner: Robinette Dunahugh-Rolston and Scott Rolston

 

BREED: Shiba

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

Absent

Not Entered

Not Entered

109

URO1 UAG1 CH Hi-Jinx Black Reign (M)

Owner: Michelle and Sean Hewitt

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

139

Anastasia's Traveling Man

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

140

Liberty's Razzle Dazzle

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not Entered

Not Entered

--

--

138

CH Liberty Piper's Camille (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

Res CH

--

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR III

141

CH Ziemabora's Leather & Lace (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel & Karen A Webber

--

Res CH

CH

Res CH

142

CH Anastasia's the Aviator (M)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

Moved to GRCH Class

Moved to GRCH Class

143

CH Sharay's Smokin' Ace's High (M)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

144

GRCH Glorysong's New Beginnings (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

In CH Class

In CH Class

--

--

143

CH Sharay's Smokin' Ace's High (M)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd (ALTERED)

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

Not Entered

Not Entered

318

Bainbridges Bound To Please

Owner: Kathleen Dunkinfield

 

BREED: Berger Picard

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

106

Eminent Epic Tail of Eclipse

Owner: Linda Legare and Donna Beadle

Res CH

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR IV

107

CH Eveille De La Vallee D' Ottawa (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

--

--

--

163

CH Chico Dit Chacal (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR III

Not Entered

Not Entered

146

CH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams (F)

Owner: Dawn Fisher

Res CH

Res CH

Not Entered

Not Entered

147

CH Cardiridge State of Grace  (F)

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: Collie

VARIETY: Rough

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOB

1st, BFV, BF, BOB

Not Entered

Not Entered

322

Abby Rose of Coppermoon

Owner: Theresa Carlone-Morris

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

324

Coppermoon’s Northern Classic Charm

Owner: Kathy Lamping

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

302

Di-Da Brinkley von Augustine

Owner: Debbie Murden and Susan Powers

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

104

Eclipse's Howitzer

Owner: Donna Beadle and Susan Braun

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

3rd

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

103

Kerstone's Twist of Fate

Owner: Donna Beadle

3rd

2nd

3rd

3rd

115

A-Säbel Von Erzengel

Owner: Jen Nelson

2nd

1st, RBF

2nd

2nd

164

Quinelle von Katzel

Owner: Beth Hanson

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

165

a-Natasha von Erzengel

Owner: Beth Hanson

3rd

1st, BF, BOW

1st

1st

166

Ceyla vom Gildaf

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

303

Di-Da Fair Princess Jasmine

Owner: Lisa Severnak and Susan Powers

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st

1st

Not Entered

Not Entered

122

Kleine

Owner: Richard and Jeanne Haus

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

340

Black Lunor Eclipses Tantra.Um

Owner: Patty L. Stanaway and Gery E. Stanaway Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR III

125

CH White Whillow She's Fine (F)

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

Not Entered

Not Entered

CH

Res CH

178

CH Black Lunor Eclipse's Fiery Soul (F)

Owner: Patty L Stanaway and Gary Stanaway

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

--

--

323

CH a-Hertzy von Erzengel (F)

Owner: Beth Hansen

In Junior Female Class

--

--

Absent

165

a-Natasha von Erzengel

Owner: Beth Hanson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

--

--

--

100

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH

105

GRCH Eclipse's Bittersweet Legacy (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

--

--

--

108

GRCH CH Coppermoon Turn Me Loose (F)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

--

--

--

--

176

GRCH Eclipse's Sheriff of Hazzard County (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

--

--

--

--

177

GRCH Eclipse's Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not Entered

Not Entered

123

Kleine's Edelweiss

Owner: Richard and Jeanne Haus

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog (ALTERED)

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

ALTERED ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

101

Odyssey's Enchanted Echo

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not Entered

Not Entered

GRCH

GRCH

329

URO1 GRCH Bahr-S Journey Through Dark (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

BREED: Old English Sheepdog

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not Entered

Not Entered

Not Entered

CH, BOB, GR II

328

CH UWP Masquerade Alice Acres Madness (F)

Owner: Dawn Finch or Todd Finch

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR I

135

CH Shadow Hill's Skywyn Takoda (M)

Owner: Michaela Rhubee and Dea Leemon

 

BREED: White Shepherd

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB

131

CH Shylo's Tri-Max Star (M)

Owner: Arleen Ravanelli

 

BREED: White Shepherd (ALTERED)

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

ALTERED GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

132

GRCH FO Shylo's Galaxy Star (F)

Owner: Arleen Ravanelli

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: American Pit Bull Terrier

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Breed Not Offered

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

Not Entered

Not Entered

307

Sunline’s Ina

Owner: Deborah Willians

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Breed Not Offered

Not Entered

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

Not Entered

154

GRCH 'PR' CPW's Lil Love Bug (M)

Owner: Dean Spielvogel

Breed Not Offered

GRCH

Not Entered

Absent

155

GRCH Krohn's Still Smokin at CPW (F)

Owner: Stephanie Mueller

 

BREED: Smooth Fox Terrier

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

337

Cottagewood Jax Focus

Owner: Jeri Stympwiewski

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, RBM

338

Quissex Tipton Bogart at Focus

Owner: Jeri Stympwiewski

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

124

UWPO UWPCH GRCH Gingery's Terrapin (M)

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

180

UWP GRCH Gingery's Gadget (M)

Owner: Donna Volavka or Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: Papillon

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

126

Clapp Dice Paul

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

127

Clapp's Jackpot Dice Table

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

112

CH Motley's Life of Riley

Owner: Marsha LeDuc

Not Entered

CH, BOB, GR I

Not Entered

Res CH

137

CH Don Juan-Ear's Look'n At You Kid (M)

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt and Gloria Bonte

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not Entered

Not Entered

316

Ellie Belle

Owner: Julia Smith and Carol Lauren-Schmidt

2nd

2nd

Not Entered

Not Entered

317

Ginny Belle

Owner: Julia Smith and Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

BREED: Schipperke

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, RBM

Absent

330

Midwatch Lightemp at Hillside

Owner: Beth Anderson

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

Excused

332

Nuvue’s Druid Rising

Owner: Tammy Horton

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BF

Excused

331

Nuvues Heart of Gold at Hillside

Owner: Beth Anderson

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

7/17/10 Show 1

 

7/17/10 Show 2

7/18/10 Show 1

7/18/10 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

133

Zoie McDonald

Handling: GRCH FO Shylo's Galaxy Star (White Shepherd)

Handling: Mirepoix’s Johnny Rotten (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

153

Dylan Rasmussen

Handling: Polar Mist Head'n for Millcreek (Samoyed)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

2nd

1st

Moved to Open Junior

134

Rhubee Affeldt

Handling: Polar Mist Head’n for Millcreek (Samoyed)

2nd

1st

2nd

1st

184

Marina Radmussen

Handling: GRCH ‘PR’ Aliak’s Foxy Cleopatra (Alaskan Klee Kai)

Not Entered

Not Entered

3rd

2nd

342

Liam Nelson

Handling: A-Rambo Von Erzengel (German Shepherd Dog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st, Best Jr Handler

1st, Best Jr Handler

1st

1st

149

Siri Kuhn

Handling: 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Nefertiti (Alaskan Klee Kai)

In Novice Junior Class

In Novice Junior Class

In Novice Junior Class

2nd

134

Rhubee Affeldt

Handling: Polar Mist Head’n for Millcreek (Samoyed)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

1st

Not Entered

1st, Best Jr Handler

1st, Best Jr Handler

179

Paige Arneson

Handling: Rocky Ridge Red Fern (Redbone Coonhound)

2nd

1st

2nd

2nd

304

Cody Aksamit

Handling: Cedarwoods Undercover Lover (Labrador Retriever)

Handling: Alvgardens Bliss Is Whispering (Labrador Retriever)

 

TOTAL DOG AWARDS

 

Saturday:

 

UWP Empty Keg's I-C-U-N-V Me

Saint Bernard

Owner: Rob-Lyn S and Timothy J Hiltz

 

Shadow Mtn Rhapsody In Blue

Saint Bernard

Owner: Rob-Lyn S and Timothy J Hiltz

 

CH Lionhounds Bruce The Three

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Owner: Shay Kennelly

 

Flashback Back In Black

Flat Coated Retriever

Owner: Linda and Les Conrad

 

CH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Nefertari

Alaskan Klee Kai

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

GRCH Aliak's Foxy Cleopatra

Alaskan Klee Kai

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

URO1 UAG1 CH Hi-Jinx Black Reign

Shiba

Owner: Michelle and Sean Hewitt

 

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas

German Shepherd Dog

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

CH Shadow Hill's Skywyn Takoda

Shetland Sheepdog

Owner: Michaela Rhubee and Dea Leemon

 

Sunline's Ina

American Pit Bull Terrier

Owner: Deborah Williams

 

UWPO UWPCH GRCH Gingery's Terrapin

Chinese Crested

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

UWP GRCH Gingery's Gadget

Chinese Crested

Owner: Donna Volavka or Arlene Butterklee

 

CH Don Juan-Ear's Look'n At You Kid

Papillon

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt and Gloria Bonte

 

Sunday:

 

CH Wifasa Blew By You V BWD

Great Dane

Owner: Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

 

UWP Empty Keg's I-C-U-N-V Me

Saint Bernard

Owner: Rob-Lyn S and Timothy J Hiltz

 

Shadow Mtn Rhapsody In Blue

Saint Bernard

Owner: Rob-Lyn S and Timothy J Hiltz

 

GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Nefertiti

Alaskan Klee Kai

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

GRCH Aliak's Foxy Cleopatra

Alaskan Klee Kai

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

CH UWP Masquerede Alice Acres Madness

Ole English Sheepdog

Owner: Dawn Finch or Todd Finch

 

CH Shadow Hill's Skywyn Takoda

Shetland Sheepdog

Owner: Michaela Rhubee and Dea Leemon

 

GRCH 'PR' CPW's Lil Love Bug

American Pit Bull Terrier

Owner: Dean Spielvogel

 

UWPO UWPCH GRCH Gingery's Terrapin

Chinese Crested

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

UWP GRCH Gingery's Gadget

Chinese Crested

Owner: Donna Volavka or Arlene Butterklee

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Crystal Image Pet Photography.