UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
July 16-17, 2011, Lake Elmo, MN

 

July 16, 2011, Show 1 – Judge: Sally Davidson

 July 16, 2011, Show 2 – Judge: John Davidson

July 17, 2011, Show 1 – Judge: Jill Sobel-Smith

July 17, 2011, Show 2 – Judge: Pamela Simmons

                                                                                                                            

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Boxer

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

305

Mora Toplines Fabulour Rockstar

Owner: Jill Johnson and Cynthia Swanson

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) MALE

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

Absent

Absent

169

Windsongs Quantum of Solace

Owner: Alyssa and Josh Kohlhoff

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW

Absent

Absent

184

Bruda Up Like A Rocket

Owner: Aryn Fross

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

309

Windsong’s Luck Be A Lady

Owner: Elaine Adams and Carol Edwards

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH. BOB, GR I

Absent

Absent

136

CH Fayek Prime Contender (M)

Owner: Elizabeth Zellmer

Res CH

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB

187

CH Fayek An Heir About Him (M)

Owner: Sara Ali

--

--

Res CH

Res CH

188

CH Red Velvet Sky (F)

Owner: Sara Ali

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher (ALTERED)

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

Absent

Absent

135

Bruda Hero of Canton

Owner: Leah Petesch

 

BREED: Dogo Argentino

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

300

Buzzard of Genius

Owner: Julie A. Brungard

 

BREED: Great Dane

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

106

Lobatos Sin City V Rockingdane

Owner: Sonia Gens

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

CH

101

CH Wifasa Blew By You v Bwd (F)

Owner: Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

 

BREED: Rottweiler

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

120

Windstone's Blessed Be The Legacy

Owner: Sarah P. Leonard and Gina Kobluk

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

--

--

--

107

CCH Kinsglo Just Plain Bill (M)

Owner: Joan M Telfer

--

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

154

CCH Birchwood Get The News Here (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

CH

CH. BOB. GR I

Not entered

Not entered

162

CCH Birchwood Gonna Fly Now (M)

Owner: Ted Jewell and Beth Guiley

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

321

CCH Chaos Come Rain Or Come Shine (F)

Owner: Denise M. Nord

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH

Absent

Absent

183

CGRCH Kinsglo Philosopher King (M)

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

155

CGRCH Birchwood Zest For Rock N Roll

Owner: Linda Lindberg and Steve Soeffker

 

BREED: Dachshund

VARIETY: Miniature

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

193

Spies Grand Illusion

Owner: Stephanie Mueller

 

BREED: English Foxhound

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

153

CH Taillis All Birchwood Tamsaii (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

BREED: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

196

Mirepoix's Johnny Rotten

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH GROUP

 

BREED: Borzoi

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

148

Windnsatin Ka Riu Del Sol

Owner: Lee Griffith and Mary Childs

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

149

Windnsatin Follow Me Home

Owner: Lee Ehlebracht

 

BREED: Podengo Portugueso

VARIETY: Pequeno Smooth

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

152

Houla's Nyla

Owner: Carol Houlihan and David Burgess

VARIETY: Pequeno Wire

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

134

Falcao's Candyman ala Icefox

Owner: David Burgess

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback (ALTERED)

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

Absent

Absent

173

Alpine Ridge Rooi-Kuumba

Owner: Sandra Terasek

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

102

CH Gemco's North Wind (M)

Gregory or Mary F. Hanson

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res CH

156

CH K-Line's Tri To Decide (M)

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

157

CH Romancin's Mr Wise Guy (M)

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

BREED: Epagneul Breton

VARIETY: Orange and White

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

Not entered

Not entered

176

Smith's Felix du Gunderson

Owner: Adam Gunderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

174

Elegante de RCK du Copperspur

Owner: Glen Gunderson

2nd, RBFV, RBF

2nd, RBFV, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

175

Elyn du Copperspur

Owner: Glen Gunderson

 

BREED: Golden Retriever (ALTERED)

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH. BOB, GR II

CH. BOB, GR II

CH. BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

122

ALCH URO1 UCD FO Spieker's Captain Kid (M)

Owner: Carol J. Fryar

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR IV

326

URO3 CH Redleaf’s Diablo Rojo (M)

Owner: Constance M. Goetz and Ricci A. Goetz

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Absent

Absent

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

202

Vintage High Roller

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

201

Vintage Vegas Showgirl

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

200

Spirit Kachina Doll

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

Moved to GRCH Class

Moved to GRCH Class

197

CH Spirit Rhapsody in Indigo (F)

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

CH

198

CH Spirit Lakota Morning Star (F)

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

--

--

--

Res CH

199

CH Refinne Wild Spirit (F)

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

In Breeder/ Handler Female Class

In Breeder/ Handler Female Class

CH

--

200

Spirit Kachina Doll

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

In CH Class

In CH Class

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, G R II

197

CH Spirit Rhapsody in Indigo (F)

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

BREED: Standard Poodle (ALTERED)

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

2nd, RBM

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

111

Legend Field of Dreams

Owner: Jane Hussey and Shelley Hochalter

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

2nd, RBM

112

Nipums Summertime Blues

Owner: Jane Hussey and Jody L. Milligan

 

BREED: Weimaraner

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR III

194

CH Jewel's Valley E Supernova (M)

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR IV

Res CH

195

CH Midwestdream's Valley Jewel (F)

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

CH

306

Aliak’s First Frost (M)

Owner: Aurora Petrovich

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

--

--

Absent

130

GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Cleopatra (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

--

--

--

--

131

GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Nefertiti (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

--

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

132

GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Nefertari (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

133

Aliak's King of Queens

Owner: Denise Johnson

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

308

Boston’s Im Iron Man

Owner: Karen Street

 

BREED: Alaskan Malamute

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

Absent

Absent

140

Northpaw's Arrakis of Winterstar

Owner: Tim O'Brien and Karina Burger

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

Absent

Absent

139

Winterstarz Pleione of the Pleiades

Owner: Tim O'Brien and Karina Burger

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Standard

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

Absent

Absent

144

Sequoia's Stella de Oro

Owner: Catherine Oslund and Kelli Stanoch

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH

Res CH

319

CH ‘PR’ Maremar’s Summer’s Night Dream (F)
Owner: Mary Verness

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

320

CH ‘PR’ Maremar’s Winning Colors (F)

Owner: Mary Verness

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

CH

324

CH Eskyblue Ole’ Ole’ (M)

Owner: Robert and Karen Brekke

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

311

GRCH ‘PR’ Fuji’s Crown of Ra-Heru (F)

Owner: Heidi Halverson and Jerry Schmidt

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

318

GRCH ‘PR’ Pinebrooks Cirque Du Maremar (M)

Owner: Mary Verness

 

BREED: Samoyed

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

138

UWPCHX CH Prairie Isle Gabby That'll Do (M)

Owner: Linda A. and Donaven Murray

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR II

Absent

Absent

310 (Sat) / 171 (Sun)

CH Sylvan's Flying Bombardier (M)

Owner: Barbara Gage and Pam Landers

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, BM

316

Liberty’s Walk The Line

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st

1st, BF, BOW

168

Liberty's Race To The Finish

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF

Moved to CH Class

165

Kabu's Oh What A Parti

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st

1st

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

167

Liberty's Whatever Lola Wants

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Intermediate Female Class

In Intermediate Female Class

In Intermediate Female Class

CH

165

Kabu's Oh What A Parti

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

166

GRCH Ziemabora's Leather & Lace (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel & Karen A Webber

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

Absent

307

Shiver Show Me The Money

Owner: Karen Street

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Berger Picard

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

177

CH Eclipse Everlasting Love (F)

Owner: Elizabeth Rank or Donna Beadle

--

--

--

Res CH

178

CH Chico Dit Chacal (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR III

--

185

CH STNG Captain of Eclipse (M)

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

 

BREED: Border Collie

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

323

Miller’s Zoey

Owner: Sandra Miller

 

BREED: Border Collie (ALTERED)

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

322

Maxwell III

Owner: Sandra Miller

 

BREED: Collie

VARIETY: Rough

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBMV, RBM

1st, RBMV, RBM

Not entered

Not entered

314

Cheviot Glen Mor The Dark Side

Owner: Kim and Matt Wood

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR IV

118

Oak Knolls Streams of Silver

Owner: Amy Ross and Brian Elwell

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

137

Ulk von Katzel

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st

Not entered

Not entered

315

Saige Von Katzel

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

103

Di-Da Fair Princess Jasmine

Owner: Lisa Severnak

1st

1st, BF, BOW

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

110

URO1 UJJ Ceyla vom Gildaf

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

2nd

1st, RBF

2nd, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

151

Eclipse One In A Million

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

1st, BF, BOW

2nd

1st, BF

Moved to CH Class

190

Eclipse's Bittersweet Destiny

Owner: Samantha and Debra Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st

1st

Absent

1st, RBF

189

di-da's Lady Alexandria

Owner: Susan Powers

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR II

105

CH Ralinejal's Pretty N'Lace (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

147

CH Eclipses Bittersweet Excellence (F)

Owner: Jon Stacey

--

--

--

--

150

CH Eclipse Bittersweet Hot As Hades (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

In Intermediate Female Class

In Intermediate Female Class

--

--

110

URO1 UJJ Ceyla vom Gildaf

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

In Adult Female Class

In Adult Female Class

In Adult Female Class

--

190

Eclipse's Bittersweet Destiny

Owner: Samantha and Debra Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

104

GRCH Eclipses Bittersweet Mis Behavin (F)

Owner: Mike Beadle

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

108

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

GRCH

--

141

GRCH White Whillow She's Fine (F)

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

GRCH

145

USJCH URO1 GRCH Eclipse DedicationtoExcellence (M)

Owner: Mary Stacey

--

--

--

--

163

GRCH Eclipse's Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

--

--

--

--

164

GRCH Eclipse's Sheriff of Hazzard County (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

2nd

2nd

109

Eclipse's What Happens In Vegas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

 

2nd

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

317

Faithful’s Mighty Judge

Owner: Samantha and Debra Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

1st

1st

146

Eclipse's Drive for Excellence

Owner: Mary Stacey or Tracie Karsjens

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

180

Eclipse's Devine Attitude

Owner: Cari DeVine and Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

108

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog (ALTERED)

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

Absent

Absent

126

ALCH Odyssey's Enchanted Echo (F)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

100

Blue Banners Double Edge Sword

Owner: Kathy M Davidson and Sarah P Leonard

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

116

Blue Banners Not An Illusion

Owner: Sarah P. Leonard

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

143

Skye Isle's Twilight Heather

Owner: Patricia A. Nielsen Wilkie

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st

1st, BF

117

Apple Acres Dazzling Jewel

Owner: Sarah P. Leonard and Vicki Weis

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st

1st

1st, BF

1st

142

Skye Isle's Angel In The Night

Owner: Patricia A. Nielsen Wilkie

 

BREED: White Shepherd

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR III

CH

Absent

123

CH Shylo's Star Keely Belle (F)

Owner: Arleen Ravanelli

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

125

Ch Rolling Oaks Fully Armed/Teeth (F)

Owner: Diane and Robert Massey

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

186

CH JayDee's Tax Collector at PHS (M)

Owner: Jen Proud

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

Absent

124

GRCH Shylo's Tri-Max Star (M)

Owner: Arleen Ravanelli

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: American Pit Bull Terrier

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

Absent

Absent

192

Justice's Jiggy

Owner: Stephanie Mueller

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

191

PR' CPW's Makin U Tap

Owner: Stephanie Mueller and Dean Spielvogel

 

BREED: Staffordshire Bull Terrier

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

1st, BM

181

MedCity's Dr. Zhivago

Owner: Brenda, Fred and Katherine Holmen

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

182

Staffmax Bronx Cat

Owner: Brenda, Fred and Katherine Holmen

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

327

Icefox Wow Chev’s Done It Now

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Havanese

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

119

Majical Little Dutch Boy

Owner: Robbie Meerdink and Alberta Klein

 

BREED: Papillon

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

2nd, RBF

115

Clapp's Table of Dessert

Owner: Don Clapp

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

2nd, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

161

ElRay's Butterfly Fashion Wonder

Owner: Eloise Raymond

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

114

CH Clapp Dice Paul (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

313

CH Motley’s Little Cara (F)
Owner: Marsha LeDuc

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH

GRCH

312

GRCH Motley’s Life of Riley (M)

Owner: Marsha LeDuc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

113

Clapp's Deck My Joker

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

304

Midnight Ebony Rose

Owner: Gloria Bonte and Faith Driscoll

 

BREED: Pomeranian

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR II

Absent

Absent

170

CH Rone's Bjorn to Fly (M)

Owner: Jayne Hoemke

 

BREED: Russkiy Toy

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

160

Arelette's Demitasse

Owner: Eloise Raymond

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

158

Angel's Elegant Tenderness

Owner: Eloise Raymond

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

CH

CH

159

CH Arelette's Rex (M)

Owner: Eloise Raymond

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

7/16/11 Show 1

 

7/16/11 Show 2

7/17/11 Show 1

7/17/11 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

121

Zoie McDonald
Handling: ALCH URO2 FO Xanthos Royal Flush (Golden Retriever)

Competed

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

303

Faith J. Driscoll

Handling: Clapp’s Kenmar Queen Isabella (Papillon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

103

Samantha Severnak
Handling: Di-Da Fair Princess Jasmine (German Shepherd Dog)

1st

2nd

1st

1st

182

Katherine Holmen
Handling: Staffmax Bronx Cat (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

2nd

1st

Not entered

Not entered

314

Matt Wood

Handling: Cheviot Glen Mor The Dark Side (Collie)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st

1st

Absent

Absent

172

Siri Kuhn
Handling: CH Aliak's Foxy Nefertiti (Alaskan Klee Kai)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

325

Morgan Mayer

Handling: CH Refinne Wild Spirit (Standard Poodle)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

1st

120

Landon Kobluk
Handling: Windstone's Blessed Be The Legacy (Rottweiler)

 

TOTAL DOG AWARDS

 

Saturday:

 

Blue Banners Double Edge Sword

Shetland Sheepdog

Owner: Kathy M Davidson and Sarah P Leonard

 

CCH Birchwood Gonna Fly Now

Beagle

Owner: Ted Jewell and Beth Guiley

 

GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Nefertari

Alaskan Klee Kai

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Cleopatra

Alaskan Klee Kai

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

Windstone's Blessed Be The Legacy

Rottweiler

Owner: Sarah P. Leonard and Gina Kobluk

 

URO1 UJJ Ceyla vom Gildaf

German Shepherd Dog

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

 

USJCH URO1 GRCH Eclipse DedicationtoExcellence

German Shepherd Dog

Owner: Mary Stacey

 

CH JayDee's Tax Collector at PHS

White Shepherd

Owner: Jen Proud

 

Winterstarz Pleione of the Pleiades

Alaskan Malamute

Owner: Tim O'Brien and Karina Burger

 

Eclipse's Bittersweet Destiny

German Shepherd Dog

Owner: Samantha and Debra Church

 

CH Shylo's Star Keely Belle

White Shepherd

Owner: Arleen Ravanelli

 

CH STNG Captain of Eclipse

Berger Picard

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

 

CH Sylvan's Flying Bombardier

Samoyed

Owner: Barbara Gage and Pam Landers

 

Justice's Jiggy

American Pit Bull Terrier

Owner: Stephanie Mueller

 

Sunday:

 

Blue Banners Double Edge Sword

Shetland Sheepdog

Owner: Kathy M Davidson and Sarah P Leonard

 

GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Nefertari

Alaskan Klee Kai

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

Windstone's Blessed Be The Legacy

Rottweiler

Owner: Owner: Sarah P. Leonard and Gina Kobluk

 

USJCH URO1 GRCH Eclipse DedicationtoExcellence

German Shepherd Dog

Owner: Mary Stacey

 

Eclipse's Bittersweet Destiny

German Shepherd Dog

Owner: Samantha and Debra Church

 

CH Fayek An Heir About Him

Doberman Pinscher

Owner: Sara Ali

 

CH Spirit Lakota Morning Star

Standard Poodle

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

UWPCHX CH Prairie Isle Gabby That'll Do

Samoyed

Owner: Linda A. and Donaven Murray

 

GRCH Shylo's Tri-Max Star

White Shepherd

Owner: Arleen Ravanelli

 

GRCH White Whillow She's Fine

German Shepherd Dog

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

 

URO3 CH Redleaf’s Diablo Rojo

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Owner: Constance M. Goetz and Ricci A. Goetz

 

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Jenni Muehlbauer. Please contact her to purchase photos from the show.