UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
July 11-12, 2009, Lake Elmo, MN

 

July 11, 2009, Show 1 – Judge: Kathy Lorentzen

 July 11, 2009, Show 2 – Judge: Deb Beean

July 12, 2009, Show 1 – Judge: Malinda Julien

July 12, 2009, Show 2 – Judge: Margo Brady

 

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

156

Bruda Whip Up A Dream Debut

Owner: Leah Hartlep

Photo by Samantha Duryee

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

365

Bruda Up Like a Rocket

Owner: Aryn Frost

 

BREED: Great Dane

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

384

CH RauDanes Key Largo (M)

Owner: Kristen Kenney

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR III

385

CH Rainmaster’s Rocket to Russia (M)

Owner: Kristen Kenney

 

BREED: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

356 (Sat) / 380 (Sun)

WilowWhisPalm Bring Out the Zamboni

Owner: Denise Lowe, Juanita Jones and Jennifer Mangiapeto

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

352 (Sat) / 379 (Sun)

Nox’s Winning Colors

Owner: Julie Mulloy

 

BREED: Rottweiler

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

100

Oakies Von Den Dreibergen

Owner: Sandra Johnson

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

369

Flagtail Pocket Pair of Aces

Owner: Crystal Norell

 

BREED: Treeing Walker Coonhound

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

358

‘PR’ Oakhill Lullaby of Broadway

Owner: Teri Poziombke

 

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS

 

BREED: Azawakh

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Excused

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

375

Amajar Ak Domiko

Owner: Teresa Porthan

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

161

Lionhounds Bruce The Three

Owner: Shay Kennelly

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF

Absent

101

Gemco's Cursan SL CruzMissil

Owner: Mary Hanson or Gregory Hanson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH, BOB

Absent

102

CH Gemco's North Wind (M)

Owner: Mary Hanson or Gregory Hanson

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB,GR IV

Absent

103

CH Romancin's Mr. Deeds (M)

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

Res CH

--

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

104

CH Romancin's Nick at Night (M)

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

--

Res CH

--

--

105

CH Romancin's Mr. Wise Guy (M)

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

382

CH Romancin’s Oceans ‘R Fun (F)

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

BREED: English Setter

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ALTERED – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA

364

Dreamland’s New Kid N Town

Owner: Samantha Duryee and Tammie Calvert

Photo by Leah Hartlep

 

BREED: Epagneul Breton

VARIETY: All Other Colors

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

107

Darius de L'Etoile du Nord

Owner: Mark Dinsmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

108

Ardoise des Deux Pierres Bleue

Owner: Mark Dinsmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

CH

Not entered

Not entered

109

GUN CH TAN Gundy's Gypsy Jo Du Hunrunr (F)

Owner: Glen Gunderson

Res CH

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

110

TR CH TAN Topperlyn Fontay Azure Bo (F)

Owner: Glen Gunderson

CH, BOB, GR I

Moved to GRCH Class

Not entered

Not entered

111

NBOB TR CH TAN Topperlyn Gallant Bodacious (M)

Owner: Anne Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

In CH Class

GRCH, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

111

NBOB TR CH TAN Topperlyn Gallant Bodacious (M)

Owner: Anne Johnson

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

357

Amigold Classic Edition

Owner: Susan Kluesner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

373

River Run Absolutely Riveting

Owner: Susan Breamer

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

354 (Sat) / 389 (Sun)

Van Dalen Dreamer of Dixieland

Owner: Matthew and Lida Imheri

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

3rd

2nd

2nd

1st, BF

112

Hayshakers Kinderwood Charmed One

Owner: Steve and Darcy Litzinger

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

2nd

113

Hayshaker Cole In Yer Stockin

Owner: Sherry Geurts

2nd

3rd

3rd

3rd

353 (Sat) / 388 (Sun)

Goldberry’s OLL’s White Sommer

Owner: Matthew and Lisa Imheri

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st

1st, RBF

2nd

355 (Sat) / 387 (Sun)

Our Loveable Labs Adriahna Star

Owner: Matthew and Lida Imheri

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

1st, RBF

383

Goldberrys Dori

Owner: Jennifer Kvam

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st

1st, RBF

1st

1st

114

Hayshaker Winter Rose

Owner: Sherry Geurts

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

Res CH

CH

CH

367

CH Hayshaker’s Solitaire Isis (F)

Owner: Sherry Geurts and Michael Geurts

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

Res CH

368

CH Librtyerk RoadTrippinHayshaker (F)

Owner: Sherry Geurts

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH

--

GRCH

370

GRCJ Owlings McKilt Trifecta (M)
Owner: Wendy McCance

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

--

GRCH

--

371

GRCH Owlings One Tough Hombre (M)
Owner: Wendy McCance

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

115

CH Skylark's Breaking Mach 'One (M)

Owner: Sandie McMaines

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR IV

386

CH Redleaf’s Diablo Rojo (M)

Owner: Constance Goetz and Ricci Goetz

 

BREED: Vizsla

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

377

Cruiser’s Green With Envy of a Star

Owner: Jill Hoffbeck and Eva Phillippi

 

BREED: Weimaraner

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

116

Midwestdreams Valley Jewel

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 


 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

VARIETY: Miniature

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BMV, RBM

1st, BMV, RBM

1st, BMV, RBM

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

139

AliAK's Run for the Roses

Owner: Karen Street

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

140

Howlin Wins Kasheega of Aliak

Owner: Vickie Wright

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

141

AliAK's DArKK Kiska's Kiss

Owner: Karen Street

VARIETY: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

Moved to CH

142

Kika's Hunter of Wieberhusky

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

In GRCH Class

In GRCH Class

143

Alasco's Kvichak (M)

Owner: Karissa Solberg

Res CH

--

CH

--

144

Wiebelhusky's Reba (F)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

--

Res  CH

Res CH

Res CH

145

AliAK HWLNWinds DArKK Eclipse (F)

Owner: Karen Street

--

--

--

--

146

Aliak's Foxy Nefertari (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

In Junior Male Class

In Junior Male Class

In Junior Male Class

CH

142

Kika's Hunter of Wieberhusky

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

147

Aliak's Foxy Nefertiti (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

--

--

--

--

148

AliAK's Kona Longboard (F)

Owner: Karen Street

--

--

--

--

149

Alaiak's Foxy Cleopatra (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

--

--

--

--

150

Naitok's Solar Storm (F)

Owner: Matt Dushek

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I

151

Aliak's Lil Lita V Lundquist (F)

Owner: Vickie Wright

In CH Class

In CH Class

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

143

Alasco's Kvichak (M)

Owner: Karissa Solberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

152

Kika's Lootah Sunrise

Owner: Barbara Wiebelhaus and Desarie Fletcher

 


 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Miniature

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

360

‘PR” Whytepines Pepe Teddy Bear

Owner: Roben E Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

359

‘PR’ Whytepines Wynter Sno Princess

Owner: Roben E Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

362

‘PR’ Whytepines Wynter Sno Tallee

Owner: Roben E Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

153

CH Fuji's Oh-My Buddha Babe (F)

Owner: Heidi Halverson

--

Res CH

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

361

CH ‘PR’ Whytepine’s Rewind of Pepe (M)

Owner: Roben E Feldhaus

Res CH

--

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

363

CH ‘PR’ Fuji-Besota’s One Hot Tamale (F)

Owner: Heidi Halverson and Sally Bedow

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR III

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

154

GRCH Bsota-Slvroaks Holding the Dream (M)

Owner: Heidi Halverson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)           

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

374

Sequoia’s String of Pearls

Owner: Catherone Oslund

 

BREED: Chinook

 

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

376 (Sat) / 378 (Sun)

‘PR’ Rain Mtn Kiamichi Irish Outlaw

Owner: Kathleen Riley-Daniels and Ginger Corley

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

 

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

155

CH Vashiral-Shiver Magic Pepper

Owner: Karen Street

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Berger Picard

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

--

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR II

117

CH Uanouk Du Domaine De Bredenarde (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

Res CH

--

Res CH

Res CH

118

CH Chico dit Chacal (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

CH, BOB, GR IV

Res CH

--

Not entered

119

CH Honneur de la Valee Du Mouton (M)

Owner: Margo Brady

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

120

Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams

Owner: Dawn Fisher

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

121

Daybreake's Mariners Dreams

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

158

Anders Toile and Trouble

Owner: Gretchen Anderson

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st

1st

163

Midnight Tazer Von Coppermoon

Owner: Brittani Waldorf

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BM

Moved to CH Class

122

Geran's One True Friend

Owner: Donna Beadle

Not entered

Not entered

2nd, RBM

1st, BM

391

Juel’s High Resolution

Owner: Judy Grumdahl

Not entered

Not entered

3rd

2nd, RBM

392

Brahms Lullaby von Juelivs

Owner: Rebecca Mariucci

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF

3rd

3rd

123

Eclipse's BittersweetLegacy

Owner: Donna Beadle

2nd

2nd, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

124

Black Orchid Twice ina Blue Moon

Owner: Donna Beadle

3rd

3rd

4th

4th

159

Anders Mistical Plan

Owner: Gretchen Anderson

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

2nd, RBF

393

Black Lunor Eclipse’s Fiery Soul

Owner: Patty and Gary Stanaway

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st

1st

1st, RBF

1st

162

Daphney z Eurosportu

Owner: Beth Hansen and Taunya Mravik

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

157

Coppermoon’s Turn Me Loose

Owner: Kathy Lamping

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

--

--

--

126

CH Eclipse's Sheriff of Hazzard County (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH

Res CH

--

351

CH Juel’s Major Blessing (M)

Owner: Debra and Samantha Church

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

Res CH

CH

Res CH

157

Coppermoon’s Turn Me Loose

Owner: Kathy Lamping

In Junior Male Class

In Junior Male Class

In Junior Male Class

CH

122

Geran's One True Friend

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

125

GRCH Peannete’s Pyramid of Echoes (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

GRCH

--

--

127

FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

--

CH, BOB, GR I

128

GRCH Eclipse's Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

129

GRCH Eclipse's Wild Card of Atlas (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Donna Beadle

Photo by T. Karsjens

GRCH

--

--

--

160

GRCH Liebchen’s Soul Man (M)

Owner: Gretchen Anderson or Donna Beadle

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

390

GRCH Akim Vitmajk (M)

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

Not entered

Not entered

372

Jacky z Kurimskeho haje

Owner: Lori and Johannes Allert

 

BREED: Old English Sheepdog

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Moved to CH

Not entered

366

Masquerade Alice Acres Madness

Owner: Dawn or Todd Finch

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Adult Male

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

Not entered

366

Masquerade Alice Acres Madness

Owner: Dawn or Todd Finch

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

130

UWP GRCH Gingery's Terrapin (M)

Owner: Dana Bowers and Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: Dalmatian

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

106

Paisley Choco Chip Brownie Delite

Owner: Susan MacMillan

 

BREED: Papillion

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

Excused

1st, BM

131

Clapp's Jackpot Deck of Card

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

CH

132

CH Clapp's Cashier Nicole (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

CH

Moved to GRCH

Moved to GRCH

Moved to GRCH

133

CH Jemabella Tia ala Icefox (F)

Owner: David Burgess and Jessica Mayes

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

--

134

CH Clapp's Jackpot Roll of Dice (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

--

CH

CH

Res CH

135

CH K-CI's Cashier Runner (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

Not entered

--

Not entered

--

136

CH Cali Saha Impressive Victoire (F)

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

137

GRCH Foxflame Amaretto Icefox (M)

Owner: David Burgess or Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

In CH Class

CH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

133

CH Jemabella Tia ala Icefox (F)

Owner: David Burgess and Jessica Mayes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

138

Don Juan - Ears Lookn You Kid

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

BREED: Tibetan Terrier

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

350 (Sat) / 381 (Sun)

Black Angus Lil’ Princess

Owner: Paula Lepak

 

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

7/11/09 Show 1

 

7/11/09 Show 2

7/12/09 Show 1

7/12/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

503

Clayton Irvin

Handling: River Run Absolutely Riveting (Golden Retriever)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

505

Sidney Hearn

Handling: Cruiser’s Green With Envy of a Star (Vizsla)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

506

Zoie McDonald

Handling: Espirit Shaylee Ala Icefox (Papillion)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

502 (Sat) / 507 (Sun)

Ashten Carver

Handling: Nox’s Winning Colors (Greater Swiss Mountain Dog)

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

2nd

504

Bailey Heam

Handling: Cruiser’s Natjusta Prty Face (Vizsla)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

1st

1st

501

Jonathan Anderson

Handling: GRCH Liebchen’s Soul Man (German Shepherd Dog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

500

Lauren Pederson

Handling: CH Skylark’s Breaking Mach One (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever)

 

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 

 



Our photographer for this show was Steven Lankford.