UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
March 31-April 1, 2012, Minneapolis, MN

 

March 31, 2012, Show 1 – Judge: Brenda Landers

 March 31, 2012, Show 2 – Judge: Jennifer Landers

April 1, 2012, Show 1 – Judge: Darryl Hurst

April 1, 2012, Show 2 – Judge: Joanne Hurst

                                                                                                                            

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: American Bulldog

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

159

HD's Groucho Marx The Spot

Owner: Polly and Lisa Dake-Jones

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

177

Piggsville's Lemmy At Em of HDK

Owner: Amy Sikorski and David Sikorski

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF

160

HD's Bessie Mae Bust Ya

Owner: Polly and Lisa Dake-Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB

--

--

--

161

GRCH HD's BillieJean Mae-Dirtydog II (F)

Owner: Polly and Lisa Dake-Jones

--

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB

162

GRCH HD's Huckster the Casanova (M)

Owner: Polly and Lisa Dake-Jones

 

BREED: Boxer

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

320

Boyles Dream Girl of Nantess

Owner: Ellie Boyle

 

BREED: Bullmastiff

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

317

Will-o-ways Little Bitty Big Bang

Owner: Gwen Bader and Dave Spong

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

310

Cobalt Blue Collar Man

Owner: Sheila L Mannel

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

110

Dancing Star's Born To Be A Viking

Owner: Karl and Donna Getsinger

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

Excused

1st, BF

114

Fayek Devil Wears Prada

Owner: Linda Cunnien and L Zellmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

314

Ransoms Goddess of Love

Owner: Terri Limborg

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

--

120

CH Fayek's Zenyata (F)

Owner: Elizabeth Zellmer

--

--

CH, BOB, GR II

--

121

CH Fayek Heiragance And Attitude (F)

Owner: Elizabeth Zellmer

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR IV

127

CH Fayek My Obession Thrill Proof (F)

Owner: Nancy Allen

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR I

--

--

149

CH Blue Max's Time After Time (F)

Owner: Karen Jirak

Not entered

Not entered

--

Res CH

327

CH Red Velvet Sky (F)

Owner: Sara Ali

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

122

Windsong's Intrigue v Fayek

Owner: Elizabeth Zellmer

 

BREED: Great Dane

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st

1st

1st, RBM

1st

130

Sterling's Out Of This World

Owner: Susan M. Goetzke

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st

1st, RBM

100

Wifasa BWD's All That Taz

Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

181

Vicson's My Dust Devil

Owner: Heather Carlson and Karen Christopherson

 

BREED: Great Pyrenees

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

118

Euzkalzale's Legacy of Hope

Owner: Wendy Olson

 

BREED: Leonberger

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

311

Nordlicht Etched with Spirit

Owner: Donna and Jeffrey Kirk

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB

141

CH Legacy Trekkin' With The Trolls! (M)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stoen

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer (ALTERED)

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

142

CH Asgard Promise Me A Rainbow (F)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stoen

 

SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH GROUP

 

BREED: Podengo Portgueso

VARIETY: Grande Smooth

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

199

Asterix Do Vale De Fermedo

Owner:  Diana McCarty

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV,

201

Fada Estrelinha Do Vale De Fermedo

Owner: Diana McCarty

VARIETY: Pequeno Smooth

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

Moved to CH Class

123

Houla's Nyla

Owner: Carol Houlihan

VARIETY: Pequeno Wire

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

200

Indira Casa Da Heimat

Owner: Diana McCarty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

124

CH Falcao's Candyman ala Icefox (M)
Owner: David Burgess

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

Res CH

123

Houla's Nyla

Owner: Carol Houlihan

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

119

Rvrds Rdgrunr Im Reddy To Play

Owner: Michelle Keller


 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback (ALTERED)

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

180

Alpine Ridge Rooi-Kuumba

Owner: Sandra Terasek

 

BREED: Silken Windhound

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

Not entered

Not entered

183

Kristull Jaromir

Owner: Michael and Kathleen Leach

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

Not entered

Not entered

185

Velichestvo Aleksandrovich

Owner: Michael and Kathleen Leach

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

184

Kristull Arcadia by Tangaloor

Owner: Michael and Kathleen Leach

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

137

CH Kristull Twyla (F)

Owner: Jean Colletti

Res CH

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

318

CH Velichestvo Sergei (M)

Owner: Ashley Caskey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

183

Kristull Jaromir

Owner: Michael and Kathleen Leach

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

137

Kristull Twyla

Owner: Jean Colletti

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: English Springer Spaniel

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

113

N.Woods Can't C Forest 4 Trees

Owner: Shirley A. Harford and Michael B. Bury

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BF

1st, BF

117

Pine Bend Tuula Sunshine

Owner: Karin Anderson and Erik Scheurle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

115

Briarton Heaven Sent Rendition

Owner: Kay Glaeser and Cathy Van Kempen

 

BREED: Flat Coated Retriever

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

144

Shalyn Blue Skies at Flashback

Owner: Linda and Les Conrad

 

BREED: German Shorthaired Pointer

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

189

Dakota's Brea Shaw Young

Owner: James Young

 

 

BREED: German Wirehaired Pointer

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB

188

Rosepoint Piano Man

Owner: Heather Griswold

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

109

JBG's Soldier of Fortune

Owner: Deborah Wood

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

140

Coppertop Sky's the Limit

Owner: Karen Thompson

 

BREED: Golden Retriever (ALTERED)

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

108

Maximus Golden Trip America's A'MazeNg Me

Owner: Deborah Wood

 

BREED: Irish Setter

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

332

Kerrsienna Life of the Party

Owner: Suzanne Menard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

136

Conamara Class Act

Owner: Linda K Herzberg

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

Absent

Absent

194

Danikk Smoke Cloud

Owner: Frances O. Smith DVM

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

Excused

306 (Sat) / 323 (Sun)

Firesides Hanaroll

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

1st, RBF

1st, BF

307 (Sat) / 324 (Sun)

Firesides Bunny

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

131

GRCH Owling's One Tough Hombre (M)

Owner: Wendy G. McCance

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

2nd

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

195

Water's Edge Ski's Bronx Bomber

Owner: Nancy/Martin Smolensky and Dan Rode

1st, BM

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

196

Water's Edge Mr Majestyk

Owner: Dan Rode

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

Not entered

Not entered

319

Cyon's Who's On First At Broadway

Owner: RaeAnn DeBruyne

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

334

Water's Edge Sub-Zero

Owner: Peggy Maxe

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

1st

1st

1st

321

Waters Edge Doctor's Orders

Owner: Emily Fredericksen, Dan Rode

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

197

Water's Edge Floating Butterfly

Owner: Dan Rode

2nd

2nd

1st, BF

1st, RBF

204

Water's Edge Finders Keepers

Owner: Peggy Maxe

3rd

1st, RBF

2nd

2nd

315 (Sat) / 326 (Sun)

Vermilions Absolute Brilliance

Owner: Penny Uber and Kathy Koebensku-Como

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

198

Water's Edge Wake Up Call

Owner: Dan Rode

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

164

GB's RedHot Electric Shock

Owner: Paula and Mike Wortman

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

--

Res CH

CH

163

CH GB Vermilion RedHot X-Mas Echo (F)

Owner: Paula and Mike Wortman

CH

--

Not entered

Not entered

312

CH UH HR Water's Edge Won-Eyed Jack (M)

Owner: Sherry Aadland

In Junior Male Class

Res CH

CH

Res CH

196

Water's Edge Mr Majestyk

Owner: Dan Rode

In Junior Female Class

CH. BOB, GR III

--

--

197

Water's Edge Floating Butterfly

Owner: Dan Rode

In Adult Female Class

--

--

--

198

Water's Edge Wake Up Call

Owner: Dan Rode

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR III

116

UCD UAGI UWP URO3 GRCH Redleaf's Diablo Rojo (M)

Owner: Constance M Goetz and Ricci A Goetz

 

BREED: Weimaraner

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR I

CH. BOB

CH. BOB

186

URO1 CH Midwestdream's Valley Jewel (F)

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

316

DCW StarryEyed Jewel of Acadia

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

VARIETY: Standard

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR II

150

Aliak's Town Crier

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

151

GRCH Aliak's Foxy Nefertiti (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

BREED: American Eskimo

 

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

330

GRCH ‘PR' Kiva-Fuji Sky's The Limit (M)

Owner: Heidi Halverson and Vada Binick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

331

‘PR' Wildcomets Reva Lil Princess

Owner: Christina Loscheider

 

BREED: American Eskimo (ALTERED)

VARIETY: Miniature

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR I

328

‘PR' Vibo's Wrong Way Henree

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH

CH

329

ALT CH ‘PR' Whytepines Wynter Sno Princess (F)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

BREED: Samoyed

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR III

203

CH K-Way's Johnny Bagherra (M)

Owner: Alisa Kuhn/Wanda Krauss

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

305

SOB's Shanooks Sweeping NT Owl

Owner: Michelle Sobkowiak

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

169

Liberty's Chance of A Lifetime

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

1st

Excused

175

Liberty's I Believe

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

2nd

2nd

2nd

1st

304

Sob's Aspens Destiny

Owner: Michelle Sobkowiak

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st

1st

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

174

Liberty's Wheel of Fortune

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

173

Liberty's Singin' My Song

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

--

Res CH

170

CH Liberty's Whatever Lola Wants (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

--

--

CH

--

171

CH Liberty's Race To The Finish (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

CH

CH

Res CH

CH

172

CH Liberty's Read All About It (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH

176

GRCH Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff (M)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

322

Liberty's Bound for Glory

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BIB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

187

Cobblestone Super Nova

Owner: Jacqueline Del Favero

 

BREED: Berger Picard

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

104

Eclipse's One And Only

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

102

CH Chico Dit Chacal (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

Res CH

Res CH

CH

Res CH

103

CH Gizmo DuDomaine De Bredenarde  (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

CH

CH

Res CH

CH

105

CH Eclipse Everlasting Love (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

101

GRCH Eminent Epic Tail of Eclipse (M)

Owner: Linda Legare and Donna Beadle

GRCH, BOB, GR I

--

Excused

Absent

106

GRCH Eveille De La Valle D'Ottawa (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

Absent

Absent

--

--

125

GRCH STNG Captain of Eclipse (M)

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st

1st, RBM

111

Kerstone's It's Five O' Clock Somewhere

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st

1st

1st, RBM

2nd

158

Jericho's Redford V Backachers

Owner: Sarah and Wade Falk

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

1st, BM

325

Midnight Tazer Von Coppermoon

Owner: Brittini Waldorf

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st

308 (Sat) / 333 (Sun)

Faithful's Mighty Judge

Owner: Debra and Samantha Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

2nd

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

146

Coppermoon Shine Von Katzel

Owner: Kathy Lamping or Beth Hansen

2nd

1st, RBF

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

206

Demaire's Welcome to the Future

Owner: Debbie Murden

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

139

Eclipse Devine Attitude

Owner: Cari DeVine and Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st

1st

Absent

Absent

202

Zelda von Katzel

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

107

URO1 CH Eclipse's What Happens in Vegas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

--

--

--

--

145

CH Ceyla Vom Gildaf (F)

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

Res CH

--

--

CH

148

URO1 CH Eclipse's Bittersweet Destiny
(F)

Owner: Debra and Samantha Church

--

CH

--

--

178

CH URO1 Eclipse's Drive for Excellence (F)

Owner: Mary Stacey and Tracie Karsjens

--

--

CH

Moved to GRCH Class

205

CH Di-Da Brinkley von Augustine (M)

Owner: Debbie Murden or Susan Powers

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

143

GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses FierySoul (F)

Owner: Patty L or Gary E Stanaway

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

GRCH

147

GRCH Juel's Major Blessing (M)
Owner: Debra and Samantha Church

--

--

--

--

168

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

--

--

179

GRCH URO1 Eclipse's Bittersweet Excellence (F)

Owner: Jon and Mary Stacey

In CH Class

In CH Class

In CH Class

--

205

CH Di-Da Brinkley von Augustine (M)

Owner: Debbie Murden or Susan Powers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV

168

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog (ALTERED)

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

Absent

Absent

112

ALCH Odyssey's Enchanted Echo (F)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

Absent

Absent

 

Absent

Absent

126

CH Regalwise TNT (M)
Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

190

CH Whispawillow's Pilot of Faith (F)

Owner: Debra and Samantha Church

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

128

Apple Acres Shakespeare

Owner: Nancy Allen

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

--

Res CH

--

166

CH Icefox Byrds Gettin Rowdy Now

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David S Burgess

--

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

167

CH Casey's Martina of Westhaven

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David S Burgess

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

--

CH, BOB, GR I

165

Icefox N Byrds Dot Dot Comma

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David S Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

313

Icefox Perfect Martini Up

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

132

CH Gingery's Sweet Potato (M)

Owner: Donna Volavka or Arlene Butterklee

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

--

GRCH

133

GRCH Gingery's Gadget (M)

Owner: Donna Volavka or Arlene Butterklee

--

--

GRCH

--

134

GRCH Tacori's Richochet of Legend (M)

Owner: Donna Volavka or Arlene Butterklee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

193

UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Terrapin

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: Coton de Tulear

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

INTERMEDIATE (SENIOR) FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB

155

Nuage Cotonneux Best Kept Secret

Owner: Mary J. McKennan

 

BREED: French Bulldog

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

191

PJ's Stealth Bomber

Owner: Jeanette Rush/Amanda Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

192

PJ's Must B Miss B Hav-en

Owner: Amanda Anderson

 

BREED: Papillon

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

300

Elray's Major Butterfly

Owner: Eloise Raymond

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Absent

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

135

Road's End Zelda

Owner: Sunny DeYoung

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB

154

Clapp's Queen of Heart

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

--

--

--

129

CH Clapp's Kenmar Queen Isabella (F)

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt or Gloria Bonte

--

Absent

Absent

Absent

152

CH Mariah Clapp's Lite Me Up  (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

CH

Res CH

Res CH

CH

157

CH Clapp's Table of Dessert  (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

In Junior Male Class

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

Res CH

300

Elray's Major Butterfly

Owner: Eloise Raymond

 

BREED: Papillon (ALTERED)

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

153

Clapp's Table Is Ready

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Russkiy Toy

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

--

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR III

301

CH Angel's Elegant Tenderness (F)

Owner: Eloise Raymond

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

--

 

302

CH Erae Adventerour Audry (M)

Owner: Eloise Raymond

--

--

Res CH

 

303

CH Arelette's Rex (M)

Owner: Eloise Raymond

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

335

Ere's Beautiful Bee

Owner: Dona Clapp and Eloise Raymond

 

BREED: Schipperke

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

138

Midwatch Red Sky in Morn

Owner: Beth Anderson

 

BREED: Tibetan Terrier

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

182

Shey's Jacks or Better Trips to Win

Owner: Kathleen Anderson and Linda Bofenkamp

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

3/31/12 Show 1

 

3/31/12 Show 2

4/1/12 Show 1

4/1/12 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Competed

Compete

309

Faith Driscoll

Handling: CH Clapp's Kenmar Queen Isabella (Papillon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

2nd

2nd

1st

1st

131

Shea Nelson
Handling: GRCH Owling's One Tough Hombre (Labrador Retriever)

3rd

1st

2nd

2nd

156

Grace Copa
Handling: Polish Hill's Heart Throb (Polish Owczarek Nizinny)

1st, Best Junior

3rd

Not entered

Not entered

312

Renee Booth

Handling: CH UH HR Water's Edge Won-Eyed Jack (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st

1st, Best Junior

1st, Best Junior

1st, Best Junior

203

Siri Kuhn
Handling: CH K-Way's Johnny Bagherra (Samoyed)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Steve Loscheider.