UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
March 26-27, 2011, Minneapolis, MN

 

March 26, 2011, Show 1 – Judge: Tammy DeWitt

 March 26, 2011, Show 2 – Judge: Cherish DeWitt

March 27, 2011, Show 1 – Judge: Robert Collins

March 27, 2011, Show 2 – Judge: Steven Melgreen

                                                                                                                            

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Boxer

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

320

Loven Winns Dreams of Firewater

Owner: Ellie Boyle

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM

191

Fayek An Heir About Him

Owner: Sara Ali

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

Moved to Champion Class

Moved to Champion Class

113

Fayek Prime Contender

Owner: Elizabeth Zellmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, RBF

114

Windsongs The Spy Who Loved Me

Owner: Elizabeth Zellmer and Elaine Adama

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

116

Fayek Obession Thrill Proof

Owner: Nancy Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res CH

321

CH Red Velvet Sky

Owner: Sara Ali

In Senior Male Class

In Senior Male Class

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

113

Fayek Prime Contender (M)

Owner: Elizabeth Zellmer

 

BREED: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (ALTERED)

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

119

Platte River's Crusaider Indy

Owner: Julie W Smith

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

161

Legacy Trekkin' With The Trolls!

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stoen

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer (ALTERED)

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

303 (Sat) / 322 (Sun)

CH Asgard Promise Me A Rainbow (F)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

317

Cold Brook Alton

Owner: Tony Mixer and Danielle Bakun

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

Not entered

Not entered

176

CCH Kinsglo A Star Is Born (F)

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

Res CH

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

195

CCH Chaos Come Rain Or Come Shine (F)

Owner: Denise M. Nord

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I

--

163

CGRCH Whiskey Creek Razz Ma Tazz (F)
Owner: Linda Lindberg

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

181

CGRCH Kinsglo Philosopher King (M)

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

 

BREED: English Foxhound

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

162

CH Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall (M)
Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: American Water Spaniel

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM

1st, BM

136

Janwyn's River Rock

Owner: Janice K. Heck and Carolyn R. Kraskey

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, RBM

Moved to Champion Class

Moved to Champion Class

166

Roback's Grand Broc

Owner: Dr. Carolyn Kraskey

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

--

138

CH Kraskey's Itsa Grand Life (F)

Owner: Janice K. Heck and Carolyn R. Kraskey

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

164

CH Kraskey's Grand Lady Amethyst (F)

Owner: Dr. Carolyn Kraskey

In Breeder/Handler Male Class

In Breeder/Handler Male Class

--

Res CH

166

Roback's Grand Broc (M)

Owner: Dr. Carolyn Kraskey

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

125

Boaz

Owner: Jennifer Kvam

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM

169

Hayshaker Knight B4 Christmas

Owner: Sherry Geurts

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

168

Clearcrk Bonaventure Hayshaker

Owner: Sherry Geurts

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

170

Hayshaker Kinderwood Where R U Xmas

Owner: Steve and Darcy Litzinger

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st

1st

1st

1st

111

Baxter Lakes Mikko Storm

Owner: Melinda Kurowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

CH

171

CH Hayshakers Kinderwood Charmed One (F)

Owner: Steve and Darcy Litzinger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

167

Hayshaker Aint She Sweet

Owner: Sherry Geurts

 

BREED: Multi-Colored Standard Poodle

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

198

GRCH Vintage Attire By Amandi (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

199

GRCH Vintage Calendar Girl (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

144

Pinehill's Fan the Flames

Owner: Barbara Rohr and Krista Wendland

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB

310 (Sat) / 324

 (Sun)

URO2 CH Redleaf’s Diablo Rojo (M)

Owner: Constance M. Goetz and Ricci A. Goetz

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

156

Paradigm Starfleet Serenity

Owner: Cheryl and Stephen Halling

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB

1st, RBF

157

Starfleet's Hyperspace

Owner: Cheryl and Stephen Halling

 

BREED: Weimaraner

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

323

Jewel’s Illumination

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

311

URO1 CH Jewel’s Valley E Supernova (M)

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Miniature

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, RBF

2nd

1st, BFV, BF

153

'PR' Pinebrook Lady's Clover Revery

Owner: Amy Voogd or Gary Voogd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

154

'PR' Pinebrook's Chantilly Lace

Owner: Amy Voogd or Gary Voogd

VARIETY: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

129

Eskyblue Ole' Ole'

Owner: Robert and Karen Brekke

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BFV

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

Not entered

Not entered

305

Sequoia’s Stella de Oro

Owner: Catherine A. Oslund and Kelli Stanoch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

Res CH

CH

CH

134

CH 'PR' Kiva-Fuji Sky's The Limit (M)

Owner: Heidi Halverson or Vada Binick

Res CH

--

Res CH

--

152

CH 'PR' Whytepine's Pepe Teddy Bear (M)

Owner: Amy Voogd and Gary Voogd

In Senior Female Class

CH, BOB, GR II

--

Res CH

154

'PR' Pinebrook's Chantilly Lace

Owner: Amy Voogd or Gary Voogd

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I

301

GRCH ‘PR’ Pinebrook Smilin’ Milo of Vibo

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

BREED: American Eskimo (ALTERED)

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

300

ALT CH ‘PR’ Whytepines Wynter Sno Princess (F)

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

189

Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

190

Liberty's Singin' My Song

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

307

CH Ziambora’s Leather and Lace (F)
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel and Karen A Webber

--

Res CH

Res CH

--

308

CH Liberty’s Spirit of St. Louis (M)
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

CH

--

--

Res CH

309

CH Liberty’s Run To The Border (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Berger Picard

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

110

STNG Captain of Eclipse

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

CH

107

CH Chico dit Chacal (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR III

--

GRCH

108

GRCH Eminent Epic Tail of Eclipse (M)

Owner: Linda Legare and Donna Beadle

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

151

GRCH Eveille De La Valle D'Ottawa (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

--

--

--

104

GRCH Honneur De La Vallee Du Mouton (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

BREED: Border Collie

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

180

Miller's Zoey

Owner: Sandy Miller

 

BREED: Border Collie (ALTERED)

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

179

Maxwell III

Owner: Sandy Miller

 

BREED: Collie

VARIETY: Rough

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BMV, BM

178

Bit O' Heavens Wylde Thing

Owner: Kimberly and Matthew Good


 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOW, GR III

192

Sollis Adagio of Archens

Owner: Mary Lou Carlson and Barbara A Saterbo

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

 

193

Sollis Dream Girl of Archens

Owner: Mary Lou Carlson and Barbara A Saterbo

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

140

Kerstone O'Leavy's K.C.

Owner: Pat Malinowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

Absent

Absent

160

Skylyne's Unanswered Prayers

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

146

di-da's Lady Alexandria

Owner: Susan Powers

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

172

Kerstone, You've Got Mail

Owner: Debbie Murden and Susan Powers

3rd

3rd

3rd

3rd

197

Saige Von Katzel

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st

1st

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

145

Sugarloaf McT's Mandy

Owner: Shawn McGee and John Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st

1st

148

Eclipse One In A Million

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st

1st

1st

1st

105

Eclipse BittersweetHotAsHades

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

Res CH

Res CH

--

106

CH Eclipses Bittersweet Mis Behavin (F)

Owner: Mike Beadle

--

--

--

--

139

CH Ve-lin's O'Leavy Hannah (F)

Owner: Pat Malinowski

Res CH

CH

--

--

149

CH Regalwise Beste Koenig's Gypsy (F)

Owner: Kathryn Mohs

--

--

CH

--

173

CH Di-Da Brinkley Von Augustine (M)

Owner: Debbie Murden and Susan Powers

Not entered

Not entered

--

Res CH

177

CH Black Lunor Eclipses Fiery Soul (F)

Owner: Patty and Gary Stanaway

--

--

--

CH

187

CH Eclipse BittersweetExcellence (F)

Owner: Jon Stacey

--

--

--

Absent

315

CH Only Von Katzel (M)

Owner: Ken Nelson

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

326

CH a-Oz Von Arzengel (M)

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

100

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR II

102

GRCH Juel's Major Blessing (M)

Owner: Samantha or Debra Church

--

--

--

--

109

GRCH Coppermoon’s Flash Dance (F)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

--

--

--

--

142

GRCH Eclipse's Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

--

--

--

--

143

GRCH Eclipse's Sheriff of Hazzard County (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

--

--

--

--

147

GRCH White Whillow She's Fine (F)

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

GRCH

--

--

--

186

URO1 USJCH GRCH Eclipse DedicationtoExcellence (M)

Owner: Mary Stacey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st

1st

100

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

316

Akim Vitmajk

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

314

Sassi Von Schlachter

Owner: Kathy Lamping

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog (ALTERED)

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

Res CH

101

ALCH Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo (F)

Owner: Rod and Jenni Muehlbauer

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

325

CH Regalwise TNT (M)

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH

GRCH

155

URO1 GRCH Bahr-S Journey Through Dark (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

174

Merthyr Wanda Be Jean Valjean

Owner: Sarah Houle and Warren Phillips

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

175

Aprhys Gossamer Dream

Owner: Sarah Houle and Ann Phillips

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: American Hairless Terrier

VARIETY: Hairless

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

118

B'Ridge Segue

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David S. Burgess

 

BREED: Scottish Terrier

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

306

Hicks Seattle Boy Austin Wayne

Owner: Betty Hicks

 

BREED: Staffordshire Bull Terrier

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

304

London Staffs Call Me Mr. Logan

Owner: Brenda Holmen



 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

117

CH Icefox Spark Plug Rodeo (M)

Owner: Maddie Jones and Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

121

CH Icefox Byrds Gettin Rowdy Now (M)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David S. Burgess

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

137

CH Byrd's Meginnis (M)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH

141

GRCH 'PR' Icefoxes Kerian at Conri (F)

Owner: Kathleen Chance or Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Boston Terrier

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

150

Itti-Bitty Consider Me Trouble

Owner: Arlene M and Donald J Albers

 

BREED: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

182

Mandaryn's Double Take

Owner: Amanda L. Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

126

CH Mandaryn's Rant N Rave (F)

Owner: Amanda L. Anderson

Res CH

--

Not entered

Not entered

127

CH Mandaryn's Baby Powder (F)

Owner: Amanda L. Anderson

--

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

128

CH Mandaryn's Drama Queen (F)

Owner: Amanda L. Anderson

 

BREED: Chihuahua

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

112

Penata Party Time

Owner: Elizabeth Zellmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

103

LC Luck Be A Lady

Owner: Linda Cunnien

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF

1st, BF

158

Gingery’s Orange Crush

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB

GRCH

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

159

UWPCH GRCH Ginger's Gadget (M)

Owner: Donna Volavka or Arlene Butterklee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

196

UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Terrapin

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: Italian Greyhound

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

194

Noblewinds Icing On The Cake

Owner: Jonathan Mathes and Teresa Porthan

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

Res CH

200

CH Noblewinds Bound For Glory Icefox (F)

Owner: David Burgess or Teresa Porthan

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR IV

201

CH Noblewinds LadyGueneverIcefox (F)

Owner: David Burgess or Teresa Porthan

 

BREED: Papillon

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW

184

Denny's Majical Wonder

Owner: Jennifer Yates

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

133

Clapp's Table is Ready

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF

1st

313

Motley’s Little Cara

Owner: Marsha LeDuc

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st

1st

1st

1st

185

Rainbowland Where Two Worlds Collide

Owner: Jennifer Yates

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

183

Rainbowland's Toy Story Jessie

Owner: Jennifer Yates

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st

1st

1st

1st, BF

120

Clapp's Kenmar Queen Isabella

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt or Gloria Bonet

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

132

Clapp's Table of Dessert

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

130

CH Clapp's Jackpot Dice Table (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

131

CH Clapp Dice Paul (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

CH

CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

312

CH Motley’s Life of Riley  (M)

Owner: Marsha LeDuc

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH

Not entered

327

GRCH Casanova Midnight Spirit (M)

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

BREED: Pomeranian

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

Absent

Absent

115

Rone's Bjorn To Fly

Owner: Jayne Hoemke

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

3/26/11 Show 1

 

3/26/11 Show 2

3/27/11 Show 1

3/27/11 Show 2

Armband

 

PEE WEE

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

318

Steven Boyle

Handling: Loven Winns Dreams of Firewater (Boxer)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

124

Ellianna Kvam

Handling: Goldberrys Dori (Labrador Retriever)

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

302

Faith Driscoll

Handling: Don Juan (Papillon)

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

304

Katherine Holmen

Handling: London Staffs Call Me Mr. Logan (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

319

Alyssa Smith

Handling: LC Lucky In Love (Chihuahua)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

3rd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

123

Sarah Kvam

Handling: Goldberrys Dori (Labrador Retriever)

4th

4th

Not entered

Not entered

122

Abby Kvam

Handling: Blackforks Loyal Labrador Boaz (Labrador Retriever)

2nd

3rd

2nd

2nd

178

Matthew Wood
Handling: Bit 'O Heavens Wylde Thing (Collie)

1st

1st

1st

1st

184

Julia Yates
Handling: Denny's Majical Wonder (Papillon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

3rd

3rd

3rd

3rd

135

Rhubee Affeldt
Handling: CH Polar Mist Head'n for Millcreek (Samoyed)

1st

2nd

2nd

1st, Best Junior Handler

154

Joshua Voogd

Handling: 'PR' Pinebrook's Chantilly Lace (American Eskimo)

2nd

1st

1st

2nd

188

Siri Kuhn
Handling: GRCH Aliak's Foxy Nefertiti (Alaskan Klee Kai)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

1st

1st

183

Jordanna Tompkins
Handling: Rainbowland's Toy Story Jessie (Papillon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

147

Joy Stoeckmann
Handling: GRCH White Whillow She's Fine (German Shepherd Dog)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Thomas Photography.