UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
March 23-24, 2013, Minneapolis, MN

 

March 23, 2013, Show 1 – Judge: Nina Maria Sherrer

 March 23, 2013, Show 2 – Judge: Irma Szabo Fertl

March 24, 2013, Show 1 – Judge: Barbara Trammell

March 24, 2013, Show 2 – Judge: Tina Camp

                                                                                                                                                                                          

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Boxer

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR III

Not entered

308

CH Boyles Destiny Dream Girl of Nantess (F)

Owner: Ellie Boyle and Nancy Savage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

308

Boyles Dreamer

Owner: Ellie Boyle

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

190

CH Fayek My Obession Thrill Proof (M)

Owner: Nancy Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

Absent

Absent

173

GRCH Blue Max's Time After Time (F)

Owner: Karen Jirak

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

311

Journey

Owner: Nancy Allen

 

BREED: Dogue de Bordeaux

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

303

Redlegends Brazen Addiction

Owner: K. Lellig

 

BREED: Dogue de Bordeaux (ALTERED)

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

302

Bruins Calling All Angels

Owner: K. Lellig

 

BREED: Great Dane

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

307

Valinor's New Beginning Soleil

Owner: Wendi Zarbo

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

109

Northernaire's Mustang Sally

Owner: Tenny Anderson And Cathy Bracht

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

186

Chica Bonita at Northernaire

Owner: Cathy Bracht

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

187

Northernaire's Loochi Maja

Owner: Cathy Bracht

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM

1st, BM

159

Asgard Viktor Legacy

Owner: Pamela J. Wible

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR II

139

CH Trekkin' With The Trolls! (M)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen & Erik Stoen

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

177

Shadynook All My Tomorrows at Chaos

Owner: Denise M. Nord

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

Moved to CH

Moved to CH

125

Kinsglo A Perfect Ten

Owner: Joan Telfer

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

164

CCH Birchwood Hunka Burnin Love (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

CH

CH, BOB, GR I

--

--

188

CCH Kinsglo Lolita (F)

Owner: Roger L. Johnson

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

Res CH

Res CH

125

Kinsglo A Perfect Ten (F)

Owner: Joan Telfer

 

SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH GROUP

 

BREED: Greyhound

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, RBM

Absent

2nd

193

Grand Cru silver Oak

Owner: Shelley Olson and Cathy Brey

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

194

Aryal Aroi Double Back

Owner: Shelley Olson and Jaime Rutherford and Nancy Soyster

 

BREED: Podengo Portugueso

VARIETY: Pequeno Wire

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR I

143

Houla's Raincheck Ala Icepod

Owner: David Burgess or Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH

CH

142

CH Houla's Nyla (F)

Owner: David Burgess or Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

BREED: Podengo Portugueso (ALTERED)

VARIETY: Grande Smooth

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

195

MIJOKR'S HB Sammie Adams

Owner: Diana McCarty

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

175

CH Rvrds Rdgrunr Im Reddy To Play (M)

Owner: Michelle Keller

Res CH

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

305

CH Rvrd's Ridgerunr Hammer of Thor (M)

Owner: Beth Schmidt or Robert Keller Jr.

 

BREED: Saluki

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

141

Windbourne Levanto Lancer

Owner: Jean Colletti

 

BREED: Silken Windhound

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

176

Kristull Arcadia by Tangaloor

Owner: Michael and Kathleen Leach

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

140

CH Kristull Twyla (F)

Owner: Jean Colletti

Res CH

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

321

CH Velichestvo Sergei (M)

Owner: Ashley Caskey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV BVIMBS

1st, BOBV

Not entered

Not entered

140

CH Kristull Twyla

Owner: Jean Colletti

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

155

Romancin's Crystal Clear

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

156

Romancin's Make It Count

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

BREED: English Pointer

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

Absent

Absent

182

Cookieland Made You Look

Owner: Jaime K and Brad Rutherford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Absent

Absent

183

Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man

Owner: Jaime K Rutherford and Sally Barton

 

BREED: English Springer Spaniel

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

104

Felstar Polaris

Owner: Dr. Bev Sigl Felten and Dave Bronikowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF

103

Felstar Light of Cassiopeia

Owner: Dr. Bev Sigl Felten and Dave Bronikowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH

CH

105

CH Felstar Light of Glenrothes (M)

Owner: Dr. Bev Sigl Felten and Dave Bronikowski

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

106

CH Felstar Saber of White Gold (F)

Owner: Karen M Larson and Dr. Bev Sigl Felten

 

BREED: Flat Coated Retriever

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

Absent

Absent

145

UJJ Kaydin's Absolute Magnitude

Owner: Ann Will and Vanessa Ballard

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

116

Eye'll Keep U Miss-Ti-Feyed

Owner: Lori Espeland

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

162

Shalyn Blue Skies at Flashback

Owner: Linda and Les Conrad

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Senior Female Class

CH, BOB

Absent

Absent

162

Shalyn Blue Skies at Flashback

Owner: Linda and Les Conrad

 

BREED: German Shorthaired Pointer

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

319

Lazy Y Ranch's Cowboy Up

Owner: Cody Young

 

BREED: German Wirehaired Pointer

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

--

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

316

CH Threedevils Grande Rose (F)

Owner: H. Griswold

Res CH

--

Not entered

Not entered

317

CH Rosepoint Walk Away Reue (F)

Owner: H. Griswold

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

318

CH Rosepoint Piano Man (M)

Owner: H. Griswold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRACE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBB

1st, BOBB, BBIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

317

CH Rosepoint Walk Away Reue (F)  and CH Rosepoint Piano Man (M)

Owner: H. Griswold

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

Absent

107

Snyder's HeezFurrst Out'A The Blocks

Owner: Deborah Wood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

120

Zumbro TB Make Mine A Double

Owner: Kristina Judisch

 

BREED: Golden Retriever (ALTERED)

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

Absent

108

ALCH Maximus Golden Trip America's A'MazeNg Me (F)

Owner: Deborah Wood

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

153

CH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion (M)
Owner: Fay McCaleb and Denise Babcock

 

BREED: Multi-Colored Standard Poodle

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

181

TaDa's Phantom of Whitefeather

Owner: Tym Petron

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

118

GRCH Vintage Calendar Girl (F)

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

160

Dochara's Gunner

Owner: Amanda Verdoorn and David Verdoorn

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, RBM

115

Skylark's Red Moon of Fire

Owner: Elizabeth Theesfeld

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

197

Pinehill's River Song

Owner: Phyllis Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

161

Water's Edge Finders Keepers

Owner: Peggy Maxe

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR III

138

CH Pinehill's St Croix Loverboy (M)

Owner: Constance M Goetz and Ricci A Goetz

Not entered

Not entered

--

Res CH

325

CH GB Vermilion RedHot X-mas Echo (F)

Owner: Mike and Paula Wortman

In Puppy Female Class

In Puppy Female Class

CH

--

197

Pinehill's River Song

Owner: Phyllis Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH

137

SHR UJJ UCDX UAGII UWP URO3 GRCH Redleaf's Diablo Rojo (M)

Owner: Constance M Goetz and Ricci A Goetz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRACE

1st, BOBB, BBIMBS

1st, BOBB

1st, BOBB, BBIMBS

1st, BOBB, BBIMBS

323 (Sat) / 329 (Sun)

CH Pinehill's St Croix Loverboy (M) and SHR UJJ UCDX UAGII UWP URO3 GRCH Redleaf's Diablo Rojo (M)

Owner: Constance M Goetz and Ricci A Goetz

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM

1st, BM

117

Spirit Start Your Engine

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

113

Anutta Lady Liberty

Owner: Sue Braaten and Becky Baxter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

119

Spirit Vintage Glamour

Owner: Jennifer J Anderson

 

BREED: Weimaraner

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

196

DCW StarryEyed Jewel of Acadia

Owner: Anna Doornink

 

BREED: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

163 (Sat) / 326 (Sun)

Aux Lake Jedi

Owner: Barb Swenson

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

VARIETY: Miniature

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR II

179

‘PR' DelMar's Raiden

Owner: Marilyn Pikal

 

BREED: Japanese Akita

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

300

Aka Kyojn Go Kayobi

Owner: Marilyn Banke

 

BREED: Shiba

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

178

Kayobi Mikanryu

Owner: Marilyn Banke

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

165

Liberty's Bound For Glory

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

166

Kabu's Call Me

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1ST, BF

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

167

Liberty's Silvery Moonlight

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

Res CH

CH

Res CH

168

CH Liberty's Chance of A Lifetime (M)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

CH, BOB, GR I

Moved to GRCH Class

Moved to GRCH Class

Moved to GRCH Class

169

CH Liberty's Singin' My Song (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

Res CH

--

Res CH

--

170

CH Liberty's I Believe (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

CH

--

CH, BOB, GR I

167

Liberty's Silvery Moonlight (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

In CH Class

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH

169

CH Liberty's Singin' My Song (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

331

Ebbtide It's About Time

Owner: Karen M. MacDonald

 

BREED: Berger Picard

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

2nd

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

128

Eclipse's Standing Ovation

Owner: Jennifer Kirk

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Excused

Absent

Absent

Absent

133

Eclipse Heart of a Hero

Owner: Linda Legare

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

172

Eclipse's Skye Blue Waters

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut and Jennifer Barfknecht

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

134

Eclipse's Call Me Maybe

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

--

GRCH

132

GRCH Eminent Epic Tail of Eclipse (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle and Linda Legare

Absent

Absent

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

--

171

GRCH STNG Captain of Eclipse (M)

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

202

Eclipse's Easy On The Eyes

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB

192

Fogybtm Wdrse Lightasafeather

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: Collie

VARIETY: Rough

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR II

158

N C Fame of Coppermoon

Owner: Denise Schroeder

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF, BOB

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st

180

Whitefeathers Hilarious

Owner: Tym Petron

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, RBFV, RBF

332

Oak Knolls Secret Star

Owner: Amy Ross and Mary Davis

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

135

Eclipse BittersweetLookB4ULeap

Owner: Mike Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd

1st, BF

2nd

 

1st, RBF

154

H'Linea von Holtgrew

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

1st, RBF

2nd

1st, RBF

2nd

301 (Sat) / 328 (Sun)

Demaire's Que Sera, Sera

Owner: Debbie Murden

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

100

Jump N Jive Vom Gildaf

Owner: Elizabeth Theesfeld

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

Res CH

CH

--

101

CH Eclipse's She Talks to Angels (F)

Owner: Snoflake Kokal

--

--

--

--

124

CH URO1 Eclipse's Drive for Excellence (F)

Owner: Dawn Fisher and Tracie Karsjens

--

--

--

--

129

CH Kerstone's It's Five O'Clock Somewhere (M)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

--

CH, BOB

--

--

136

CH Eclipse Bittersweet Tribute (F)

Owner: Mike Beadle

Not entered

--

--

Not entered

157

CH Hank Vom Alt-Ostland (M)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

Res CH

--

--

--

174

CH Kerstone-Whillow Special Agent (M)

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

--

--

--

--

320 (Sat) / 327 (Sun)

CH Jericho's Redford V Backacher's (M)

Owner: Sarah and Wade Falk

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

334

CH Faithful's Mighty Judge (M)

Owner: Samantha and Debra Church

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

CH, BOB

335

CH Brahm (M)

Owner: Rebecca Mariucci

Not entered

Not entered

--

Res CH

337

CH Regalwise Beste Koenig's Gypsy (F)

Owner: Kathryn Mohs

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

339

CH Ava Von Viera (F)

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

Absent

Absent

126

UAGI URO1 GRCH Eclipse's Wild Card of Atlas (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Donna Beadle

Absent

Absent

--

--

144

GRCH Black Lunor Eclipse's Fiery Soul (F)

Owner: Patty and Gary Stanaway

GRCH

GRCH

--

--

185

GRCH Eclipse's BittersweetExcellence (F)

Owner: Jon Stacey

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH, BOB

GRCH

333

GRCH Juel's Major Blessing (M)

Owner: Samantha and Debra Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

198

Deblyn's Remind Me To Dream

Owner: Debbie Murden

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

1st, BOBV, BVIMBS

127

UR01 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog (ALTERED)

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

112

Zippy von Katzel

Owner: Amy Spanagel

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

Res CH

Res CH

130

ALCH Odyssey's Enchanted Echo (F)

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

191

CH Black Lunor Eclipses Tantra.Um (F)

Owner: Patty and Gary Stanaway

 

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

152

Lismore's Phantom Legacy

Owner: Patricia Kleven and Lisa Peterson and Lee Bullert

 

BREED: Polish Owczarek Nizinny

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR IV

330

CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb (M)

Owner: Karen J. Nielsen

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

306

Blue Heavens Chantilly Lace

Owner: Lisa Brodsky

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

189

CH Apple Acres Shakespeare (M)

Owner: Nancy Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

234

Lynnlea Sparkling Wine

Owner: Dorothy Christensen

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: German Pinscher

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

131

CH Nevar's Quick Step (M)

Owner: Kristina Judisch

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Chihuahua

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

199

Tiny Chi's Micro Mickey Mouse

Owner: Carol Marie Reilly

 

BREED: Dalmation

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

315

Paisley Fabulous Fern

Owner: Sue MacMillan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

314

Paisley All Around Life of the Party

Owner: Sue MacMillan

 

BREED: English Bulldog

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Absent

Absent

184

Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane

Owner: Kelly Brey, Jaime Olson-Rutherford, and Cathy Brey

 

BREED: French Bulldog

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

304

MtVista's Maken Moonshine @ PJs

Owner: Amanda Anderson

 

BREED: Italian Greyhound

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

102

Pineridge Tivuli Of Divine

Owner: Heather Juaire-Olejnicak

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Junior Female Class

Moved to CH Class

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

102

Pineridge Tivuli Of Divine (F)

Owner: Heather Juaire-Olejnicak

 

BREED: Papillon

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

122

Clapp's Queen of Heart

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

--

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

147

CH Valentino By Monarch (M)

Owner: Carol R. Lauren Schmidt

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

150

CH MCK American Maid (F)

Owner: Karen Lawrence

Res CH

--

Not entered

Not entered

151

CH  Simarron's Unbelievable (M)

Owner: Karen Lawrence

--

Res CH

--

--

200

CH Rainbowland's Jacques Day (M)

Owner: Jennifer Yates

--

CH, BOB, GR IV

Res CH

Res CH

201

CH Raindowland's Let's Go Let's Go (F)

Owner: Julia or Jennifer Yates

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

149

CasaBella's Twilight Series

Owner: Carol R. Lauren Schmidt

 

BREED: Papillon (ALTERED)

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I, RBAIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

146

Performance Pap's Supersonic QQ

Owner: Carol R. Lauren Schmidt and Wayne Carlson

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

148

Breann's Little Pumpkin

Owner: Carol R. Lauren Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

123

ALCH Clapp's Table is Ready (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Russiky Toy

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

110

Sultan Burszetynowy Zaketek

Owner: Nona Dietrich

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

111

Diadem Free At Last!

Owner: Nona Dietrich

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

CH

121

CH Erae's Beautiful Bee (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Yorkshire Terrier

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

336

Stormmaker

Owner: Sharon Varone

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF

1st, BF

312 (Sat) / 338 (Sun)

Saphire

Owner: Sharon Varone

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

3/23/2013 Show 1

 

3/23/2013 Show 2

3/24/2013 Show 1

3/24/2013 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

178

Emily Pikal

Handling: Kayobi Mikanryu (Shiba)

Competed

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

313

Laci Peterson

Handling: Lismore's Phantom Legacy (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

3rd

3rd

2nd

4th

113

Sarah Braaten
Handling: Anutta Lady Liberty (Standard Poodle)

4th

4th

1st

2nd

114

Eve Braaten
Handling: Anutta Amazing Grace (Standard Poodle)

Not entered

Not entered

Absent

--

199

Ginger Reilly
Handling: Tiny Chi's Mickey Mouse (Chihuahua)

2nd

2nd

4th

3rd

310

Alyssa Smith

Handling: CH Apple Acres Shakespeare (Shetland Sheepdog)

1st

1st

3rd

1st

322

Faith Driscoll

Handling: CH Valentino by Monarch (Papillon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

1st

1st, Best Junior

Not entered

Not entered

319

Cody Young

Hanlding: Lazy Y Ranch's Cowboy Up (German Shorthaired Pointer)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st, Best Junior

1st

2nd

1st, Best Junior

203

Rhubee Affeldt

Handling: CH Shadow Hill's Skywyn Takoda (Shetland Sheepdog)

Not entered

Not entered

1st

2nd

339

Amber Hansen

Handling: CH Ava Von Viera (German Shepherd Dog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

1st

1st

1st, Best Junior

1st

201

Julia Yates

Handling: CH Rainbowland's Let's Go Let's Go (Papillon)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Steve Loscheider. Click here to view his site.